Runes:Episode 7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Texts of 2nd, Unify styles) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|6:51 | |6:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:ep7-kyoko-ring. | |[[File:ep7-kyoko-ring.png|300px]] | ||
|[Archaic]<br><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|KYOKO}}</span><br>Kyoko | |[Archaic]<br><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|KYOKO}}</span><br>Kyoko | ||
|An alternative spelling of [[Kyouko Sakura|Kyouko]].<br/>In the same episode, the ring appears without runes. | |An alternative spelling of [[Kyouko Sakura|Kyouko]].<br/>In the same episode, the ring appears without runes. | ||
|9:54 | |9:54 | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:ep7-kyoko-ring2.png|300px]] | |||
|[Archaic]<br><span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|KYOKO}}</span><br>Kyoko | |||
|An alternative spelling of [[Kyouko Sakura|Kyouko]].<br/>Another shot of her ring. This scene has runes in the BD, but not in the TV version. | |||
|12:00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elsamaria-runes.jpg|300px]]<br>(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) | |[[File:Elsamaria-runes.jpg|300px]]<br>(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) |
Revision as of 06:51, 2 August 2011
Runes listing and translation for Episode 7.
Screencap | Transcription | Explanation/Translation | Time |
---|---|---|---|
[Archaic] HOMURA Homura |
This confirms that Homura's ring has her name on it, as supposed in Episode 5. Note also the diamond shape on her fingernail. | 6:31 | |
[Archaic ?] SAYAKA ? Sayaka ? |
Illegible runes on Sayaka's ring, presumably her name. Previously the ring had no runes. It can be seen in Episode 8 clearly. Note also the C shape on her fingernail. |
6:51 | |
[Archaic] KYOKO Kyoko |
An alternative spelling of Kyouko. In the same episode, the ring appears without runes. |
9:54 | |
[Archaic] KYOKO Kyoko |
An alternative spelling of Kyouko. Another shot of her ring. This scene has runes in the BD, but not in the TV version. |
12:00 | |
(Runes are circling left and right; click to enlarge) |
[Archaic] ELSA MARIA Elsa Maria |
Elsa Maria is the witch's name | 20:52 |