User:Angelbrained: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Angelbrained (talk | contribs) |
Angelbrained (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi! I'm Angelbrained, or Angel. I obsess over witches and any other variations of strange and unusual creatures from the series! My favorite witches are Candeloro and Itzli from Portable!<br> | Hi! I'm Angelbrained, or Angel. I obsess over witches and any other variations of strange and unusual creatures from the series! My favorite witches are Candeloro and Itzli from Portable!<br> | ||
I'm working on a project to draw as many free-to-use transparent images of witches as I can. | I'm working on a project to draw as many free-to-use transparent images of witches as I can. | ||
==Scene 0 Timeline== | |||
Keeping this here until it becomes relevant to put somewhere else. Work in progress. | |||
===Timeline 2 (Film 1)=== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width=100%" | |||
!scope="col" width="100px" | Theory 1 Date | |||
!scope="col" width="100px" | Theory 2 Date | |||
!scope="col" width="100px" | Scene 0 Day | |||
!Events | |||
|- | |||
|March 16 Wed | |||
|May 16 Wed | |||
|Day 1 | |||
|Homura's time loop starts. She is released from the hospital. | |||
|- | |||
|March 18 Fri | |||
|May 18 Fri | |||
|Day 3 | |||
|Madoka contracts with Kyubey. | |||
|- | |||
|March 25 Fri | |||
|May 25 Fri | |||
|Day 10 | |||
|Homura transfers into school and tells Madoka she's a magical girl. | |||
|- | |||
|March 28 | |||
|May 28 | |||
|Day 13 | |||
|Homura shows her powers to Mami and Madoka. She goes on to make pipe bombs and tests them in an empty building | |||
|- | |||
|March 29 | |||
|May 29 | |||
|Day 14 | |||
|Mami, Madoka, and Homura defeat Patricia. | |||
|- | |||
|March 31 | |||
|May 31 | |||
|Day 16 | |||
|H.N. Elly attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|April 1 | |||
|June 1 | |||
|Day 17 | |||
|Anja attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|April 6 | |||
|June 6 | |||
|Day 22 | |||
|Elsa Maria attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|April 7 | |||
|June 7 | |||
|Day 23 | |||
|Mabayu and Mami are killed by Bartels. | |||
|- | |||
|April 16 | |||
|June 16 | |||
|Day 32 | |||
|The last day of Film 1. Walpurgisnacht attacks. | |||
|- | |||
|April 23 Sat | |||
|June 23 Sat | |||
| | |||
|The earliest possible date of Walpurgisnacht's appearance(?) | |||
|- | |||
|April 30 Sat - May 1 Sun | |||
|June 30 Sat - July 1 Sun | |||
| | |||
|The date of the real life Walpurgis Night, and a possible date of the witch's appearance. Madoka destroys the witch, but becomes a witch herself. Time resets. | |||
|} | |||
==Witch Transparents== | ==Witch Transparents== | ||
===Main Series Witches=== | ===Main Series Witches=== |
Revision as of 04:36, 13 October 2023
Hi! I'm Angelbrained, or Angel. I obsess over witches and any other variations of strange and unusual creatures from the series! My favorite witches are Candeloro and Itzli from Portable!
I'm working on a project to draw as many free-to-use transparent images of witches as I can.
Scene 0 Timeline
Keeping this here until it becomes relevant to put somewhere else. Work in progress.
Timeline 2 (Film 1)
Theory 1 Date | Theory 2 Date | Scene 0 Day | Events |
---|---|---|---|
March 16 Wed | May 16 Wed | Day 1 | Homura's time loop starts. She is released from the hospital. |
March 18 Fri | May 18 Fri | Day 3 | Madoka contracts with Kyubey. |
March 25 Fri | May 25 Fri | Day 10 | Homura transfers into school and tells Madoka she's a magical girl. |
March 28 | May 28 | Day 13 | Homura shows her powers to Mami and Madoka. She goes on to make pipe bombs and tests them in an empty building |
March 29 | May 29 | Day 14 | Mami, Madoka, and Homura defeat Patricia. |
March 31 | May 31 | Day 16 | H.N. Elly attacks. |
April 1 | June 1 | Day 17 | Anja attacks. |
April 6 | June 6 | Day 22 | Elsa Maria attacks. |
April 7 | June 7 | Day 23 | Mabayu and Mami are killed by Bartels. |
April 16 | June 16 | Day 32 | The last day of Film 1. Walpurgisnacht attacks. |
April 23 Sat | June 23 Sat | The earliest possible date of Walpurgisnacht's appearance(?) | |
April 30 Sat - May 1 Sun | June 30 Sat - July 1 Sun | The date of the real life Walpurgis Night, and a possible date of the witch's appearance. Madoka destroys the witch, but becomes a witch herself. Time resets. |
Witch Transparents
Main Series Witches
- Patricia pal.png
Patricia