Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Theories: format) |
m (→Characters: use todo table) |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{|class="wikitable todo" | |||
|- | |||
! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | |||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|January 17 || January 28 | |||
|Summarize what is known about characters on their respective [[Characters|character pages]]. | |||
|- | |||
|class="partial"|Partial | |||
|January 19 || January 20 | |||
|About [[Gertrud]], pictures of the barrier, the witch itself, general analyzation and how Mami fought her. | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|January 20 || | |||
|"Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|January 21 || | |||
|Update galleries with more artwork where appropriate. | |||
|} | |||
== Faust == | == Faust == |
Revision as of 09:10, 2 February 2011
Theories
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Done | January 18 | January 28 | Write a single paragraph summary of each theory. |
Waiting | January 28 | Death Clock Speculah (that's some pretty badass name by the way …) |
Documents
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 17 | January 19 | Transcript and translation of the runic texts that appear in the barrier |
Partial | January 17 | January 28 | Full-sized scans of the interview with Urobuchi (in "documents" section; create a new gallery) |
Characters
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | January 17 | January 28 | Summarize what is known about characters on their respective character pages. |
Partial | January 19 | January 20 | About Gertrud, pictures of the barrier, the witch itself, general analyzation and how Mami fought her. |
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 21 | Update galleries with more artwork where appropriate. |
Faust
References to Faust that have been discovered so far and how they could connect with the actual story. (see Speculah:Madoka Magica and Faust)Complete?
Wiki Management
- Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming.
- Cleanup page layout.
Cleanup filenames / multiple versions of files.Partly complete.Add spoiler alerts to the relevant pages, and then remove that scary warning on the front pageDone? Should check if everything spoiler-ish has been properly tagged- Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages
Other
- Special:WantedPages
Perhaps add a page on staff members Shinbo and UrobuchiPartly, more info on Urobuchi's page is needed- Add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page
- Break the large rune image into smaller chunks
- Category:Translation request