Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class=" | |class="working"|Working | ||
|February 26 || | |February 26 || | ||
|Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on [[Speculah:Walpurgis Night|this page]] | |Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on [[Speculah:Walpurgis Night|this page]] | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | ! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|January 19 || February 24 | |||
|Identify and add the rune for ß (ss) on the [[Deciphering the runes|runes page]]. | |||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|January 21 ||February 25 | |||
|Break the [[:File:Runes_translated.jpg|large rune image]] into smaller chunks. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="partial"|Partial | |class="partial"|Partial | ||
|February 12 ||February 24 | |February 12 ||February 24 | ||
|Finish the numbers runes. | |Finish analyzing the numbers runes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
Line 50: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | ! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
|January 20 || | |January 20 || | ||
|"Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |"Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |class="waiting"|Waiting | ||
Line 96: | Line 80: | ||
|class="partial"|Partial | |class="partial"|Partial | ||
|February 2 || February 2 | |February 2 || February 2 | ||
|Cleanup | |Update all romanization to [[wikipedia:Hepburn romanization|Hepburn romanization]]. | ||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|February 20 || February 24 | |||
|Cleanup witches card layout to make them more easier to read. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="partial"|Partial | |class="partial"|Partial | ||
|February 24 || February 25 | |February 24 || February 25 | ||
|Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | |Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | ||
Line 113: | Line 97: | ||
|February 25 || | |February 25 || | ||
|Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |Cleanup gallery in all pages. | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|February 27 || | |||
|Cleanup characters page structure and layout. | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|February 27 || | |||
|Cleanup locations page layout. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:30, 27 February 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Partial | January 18 | January 28 | References to Faust and how they could connect with the actual story. |
Waiting | January 18 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | January 19 | February 24 | Identify and add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page. |
Done | January 21 | February 25 | Break the large rune image into smaller chunks. |
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish analyzing the numbers runes. |
Waiting | February 24 | Images of the musical runes (+ updates from episode 8). | |
Waiting | February 25 | The runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Done | February 20 | February 24 | Cleanup witches card layout to make them more easier to read. |
Partial | February 24 | February 25 | Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated |
Done | February 25 | February 25 | Create an inline spoiler tag (like /a/'s or tvtrope's). Useful for the glossary page for example |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup characters page structure and layout. | |
Waiting | February 27 | Cleanup locations page layout. |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)