Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Faust) |
m (→Wiki Management: use todo table) |
||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Characters== | ||
{|class="wikitable todo" | |||
|- | |||
! Status !! Date !! Finished !! Task | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|January 18 || | |||
|Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|January 18 || February 19 | |||
|Cleanup filenames / multiple versions of files. | |||
|- | |||
|class="done"|Done | |||
|January 21 || February 27 | |||
|Add spoiler alerts to the relevant pages, and then remove that scary warning on the front page. | |||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|January 28 || | |||
|Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |||
|- | |||
|class="working"|Working | |||
|February 2 || | |||
|Cleanup all page layout to make them more easier to read. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Other== | ==Other== |
Revision as of 09:17, 2 February 2011
Theories
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Done | January 18 | January 28 | Write a single paragraph summary of each theory. |
Partial | January 18 | January 28 | References to Faust and how they could connect with the actual story. |
Waiting | January 28 | Death Clock Speculah (that's some pretty badass name by the way …) |
Documents
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 17 | January 19 | Transcript and translation of the runic texts that appear in the barrier |
Partial | January 17 | January 28 | Full-sized scans of the interview with Urobuchi (in "documents" section; create a new gallery) |
Characters
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | January 17 | January 28 | Summarize what is known about characters on their respective character pages. |
Partial | January 19 | January 20 | About Gertrud, pictures of the barrier, the witch itself, general analyzation and how Mami fought her. |
Waiting | January 20 | "Magic" section, what is magic and how Mahou Shoujo fights against witches, magic techniques, etc. | |
Waiting | January 21 | Update galleries with more artwork where appropriate. |
Characters
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 18 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming. | |
Done | January 18 | February 19 | Cleanup filenames / multiple versions of files. |
Done | January 21 | February 27 | Add spoiler alerts to the relevant pages, and then remove that scary warning on the front page. |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Working | February 2 | Cleanup all page layout to make them more easier to read. |
Other
- Special:WantedPages
Perhaps add a page on staff members Shinbo and UrobuchiPartly, more info on Urobuchi's page is needed- Add the rune for ß (ss) on the runes page
- Break the large rune image into smaller chunks
- Category:Translation request