Madoka Magica Online Weapon Cards: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Stub}} This is a list of weapons available in [[Madoka Magica Online]]. | |||
===Swords=== | ===Swords=== | ||
Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game. | Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game. | ||
Line 1,213: | Line 1,213: | ||
|闇に身を落とした騎士の剣 | |闇に身を落とした騎士の剣 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<big><big><big><big> '''UU''' </big></big></big></big> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
<big><big><big><big> ''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | |||
!# | !# | ||
!Image | !Image | ||
Line 1,235: | Line 1,227: | ||
!Source | !Source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12-9 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_170011.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |マエストロサーベル | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="pink">'''UU'''</font> | ||
| | |1700<br>1800<br>1900 | ||
| | |12400<br>12900<br>13400 | ||
| | |16% | ||
| | |高らかな剣戟で旋律を紡ぎ出す剣 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |12-10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_170051.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |玉剣クンツァイト | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="pink">'''UU'''</font> | ||
| | |1650<br>1750<br>1850 | ||
| | |12300<br>12800<br>13300 | ||
| | |10% | ||
| | |無償の愛を冠する無敵の宝剣 | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
<big><big><big><big> '''EX''' </big></big></big></big> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
!# | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Base | |||
!Max | |||
!Crit | |||
!Description | |||
!Source | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55-8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_110031EX.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |インビジブルソード | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="teal">'''EX'''</font> | ||
| | |280 | ||
| | |3220 | ||
| | |20% | ||
| | |イラストコンテスト最優秀作品賞 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |55-9 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_110041EX.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |電撃ゲームアプリの剣 | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="teal">'''EX'''</font> | ||
| | |270 | ||
| | |1790 | ||
| | |10% | ||
| | |電撃ゲームアプリの銘入りの業物 | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
===Spears=== | |||
Spears are polearms consisting of shafts and pointed heads which can be used for thrusting in melee combat by both infantry and mounted fighters. Spears have been used for hunting since at least 400,000 years ago, and remained in widespread use until the rise of firearms, although even those may employ bayonets that allow them to function as spears. Weapons descended from the basic spear include the lance, pilum, halberd, naginata, yari, glaive, bill, and pike. The spear's traditional association with hunting gives it potent symbolism in the hands of a magical girl. | |||
Click Expand to view the spears available in game. | |||
{| class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width:100%;" | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
<big><big><big><big> '''N''' </big></big></big></big> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | |||
!# | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Base | |||
!Max | |||
!Crit | |||
!Description | |||
!Source | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-1 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210011.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Iron Fork<br>アイアンフォーク | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |173<br>178<br>183 | ||
| | |865<br>890<br>915 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
|A | |A two-pronged spear made of iron.<br>二又に分かれた鉄製の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-2 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210021.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Bronze Spear<br>ブロンズスピア | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |177<br>182<br>187 | ||
| | |855<br>910<br>935 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A | |A simple spear made of copper.<br>銅で作ったシンプルな槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-3 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210031.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Partisan Spear<br>パルチザンスピア | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |176<br>181<br>186 | ||
| | |880<br>905<br>930 | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|A spear | |A spear made for both cutting and stabbing.<br>突きと斬りを両立した槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-4 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210041.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Bronze Glaive<br>ブロンズグレイブ | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |179<br>184<br>190 | ||
| | |895<br>920<br>950 | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|A | |A spear made of copper specialized in cutting/slicing.<br>斬ることに特化した銅製の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-5 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210051.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Trident<br>トライデント | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |180<br>185<br>190 | ||
| | |900<br>925<br>950 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
|A | |A three-pronged spear with the purpose of increasing hit chance.<br>命中率向上を目指した三叉の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-6 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210061.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Black Glaive<br>ブラックグレイブ | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |183<br>188<br>193 | ||
| | |915<br>940<br>965 | ||
| | |6% | ||
|A | |A thinly shaped pole-arm that is painted black.<br>黒く塗られた細身の棹状武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|7 | |13-7 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210071.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Fang Spear<br>ファングスピア | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |186<br>191<br>197 | ||
| | |930<br>955<br>985 | ||
| | |6% | ||
|A | |A spear that possesses a blade similar to a fang.<br>牙のような刃も併せ持つ槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210081.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Light Glaive<br>プレヤースピア | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |190<br>195<br>200 | ||
| | |950<br>975<br>1000 | ||
| | |6% | ||
|A | |A pole-arm made of iron made to be light weight.<br>軽量化を施された鉄製の棹状武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-9 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210091.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Prayer Spear<br>トライデント | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |183<br>189<br>194 | ||
| | |915<br>945<br>970 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A spear | |A holy spear created for use in prayer.<br>祈りを込めて作られた聖なる槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |13-10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210101.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Beak Spear<br>ビークスピア | ||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
|189<br> | |187<br>192<br>197 | ||
| | |935<br>960<br>985 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A | |A holy spear created for use in prayer.<br>祈りを込めて作られた聖なる槍 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14-1 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210111.png|x75px]] | |||
|Fin Glaive<br>フィングレイブ | |||
|<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | |||
|189<br>192<br>197 | |||
|945<br>970<br>995 | |||
|8% | |||
|A pole-arm that possesses a fin-shaped blade.<br>ひれ状の刃を持った棹状武器 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-2 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210121.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Broom Spear<br>ブルームスピア | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |189<br>194<br>200 | ||
| | |945<br>970<br>1000 | ||
| | |7% | ||
|A | |A spear made with a special blade shaped like a broom.<br>刃先がほうきの形をした特殊な槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-3 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210131.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Long Spear<br>ロングスピア | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |175<br>180<br>195 | ||
| | |920<br>930<br>940 | ||
| | |7% | ||
|A spear with | |A spear with simple construction.<br>単純な構造の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-4 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210141.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Three-Pronged Spear<br>三又の槍 | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |189<br>194<br>199 | ||
| | |937<br>962<br>987 | ||
| | |7% | ||
|A | |A spear whose tip is split into three forks.<br>先端が三又にわかれた槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-5 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210151.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |スチールランス | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |182<br>187<br>192 | ||
| | |907<br>941<br>975 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |大きくて重い長尺の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-6 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210161.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |デッキブラシ | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |170<br>175<br>180 | ||
| | |860<br>885<br>910 | ||
| | |7% | ||
| | |床掃除がとても楽になる武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-7 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_210171.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |竹やり | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="grey">'''N'''</font> | ||
| | |183<br>188<br>193 | ||
| | |910<br>945<br>979 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |お金のない勇者の初期武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |} | ||
|8 | |||
|[[File: | <big><big><big><big> '''R''' </big></big></big></big> | ||
|Iron | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | ||
!# | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Base | |||
!Max | |||
!Crit | |||
!Description | |||
!Source | |||
|- | |||
|14-8 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220011.png|x75px]] | |||
|Iron Spear<br>アイアンスピア | |||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |225<br>232<br>239 | ||
| | |1435<br>1480<br>1520 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |A robust spear made of iron.<br>鉄で作られた丈夫な槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-9 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220021.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Cross Spear<br>クロススピア | ||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |230<br>240<br>247 | ||
| | |1460<br>1490<br>1550 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A | |A spear with a tip similar to a cross.<br>穂先が十字架のような槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |14-10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220031.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Universal Glaive<br>ユニバーサルグレイブ | ||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |233<br>240<br>247 | ||
| | |1485<br>1530<br>1575 | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|A | |A pole-arm in pursuit of sharpness.<br>切れ味を追求した棹状武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-1 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220041.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Knight Spear<br>ナイトスピア | ||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |234<br>241<br>248 | ||
| | |1490<br>1530<br>1580 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
|A | |A spear created for experienced users.<br>熟練者向けに作られた槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-2 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220051.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Iron Glaive<br>アイアングレイブ | ||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |242<br>249<br>256 | ||
| | |1540<br>1580<br>1630 | ||
|6% | |6% | ||
|A | |A pole-arm with an enhanced ability to sever/amputate.<br>切断能力を高めた棹状武器 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-3 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220061.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Feather Lance<br>フェザーランス | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |239<br>245<br>252 | ||
| | |1520<br>1550<br>1590 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |An assault lance that is as light as a feather.<br>羽のように軽い突撃槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-4 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220071.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Iron Lance<br>アイアンランス | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |243<br>250<br>257 | ||
| | |1540<br>1590<br>1630 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |An assault lance further strengthened for thrusting.<br>突くことをさらに強化した突撃槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-5 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220081.png|x75px]] | ||
|Heavy | |Heavy Glaive<br>ヘビーグレイブ | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |244<br>251<br>258 | ||
| | |1550<br>1590<br>1640 | ||
| | |6% | ||
|A | |A staggeringly heavy Medieval blade.<br>ものすごく重たい中世の薙刀 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-6 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220091.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Hoe Head Spear<br>ホーヘッドスピア | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |244<br>251<br>258 | ||
| | |1550<br>1590<br>1640 | ||
| | |6% | ||
| | |A spear with a special hoe-shaped edge.<br>刃先がクワの形をした特殊な槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-7 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220101.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Drill Spear<br>ドリルスピア | ||
|<font color=" | |<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | ||
| | |251<br>254<br>261 | ||
| | |1555<br>1600<br>1650 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |A special spear that combines piercing with the rotational force.<br>回転の力で相手を貫く特殊な槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-8 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_220111.png|x75px]] | ||
|Silver | |Fang Glaive<br>ファンググレイブ | ||
|<font color="green">'''R'''</font> | |||
|251<br>258<br>265 | |||
|1558<br>1605<br>1655 | |||
|6% | |||
|A spear that possesses a blade similar to a beast's fang.<br>獣の牙のような刃を持つ槍 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<big><big><big><big> '''RR''' </big></big></big></big> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width:100%;" | |||
!# | |||
!Image | |||
!Name | |||
! | |||
!Base | |||
!Max | |||
!Crit | |||
!Description | |||
!Source | |||
|- | |||
|15-9 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230011.png|x75px]] | |||
|Silver Spear<br>シルバースピア | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
| | |277<br>286<br>294 | ||
| | |1765<br>1820<br>1860 | ||
|8% | |8% | ||
| | |A spear made of silver believed to abolish demons.<br>魔除の力が信じられる銀製の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |15-10 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230021.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Bat Spear<br>バットスピア | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
| | |283<br>291<br>299 | ||
| | |1805<br>1855<br>1900 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A | |A spear given a decorative bat shape.<br>蝙蝠の装飾を施された槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16-1 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230031.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Heavy Spear<br>ヘビースピア | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
| | |288<br>297<br>305 | ||
| | |1830<br>1890<br>1945 | ||
| | |8% | ||
|A | |A heavyweight spear that is difficult to handle.<br>扱いの難しい重量級の槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16-2 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230041.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Heavy Lance<br>ヘビーランス | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
| | |294<br>302<br>311 | ||
| | |1870<br>1920<br>1960 | ||
| | |8% | ||
| | |An assault lance that combines piercing with heavy blows.<br>重い一撃で相手を貫く突撃槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16-3 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230051.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Knight Lance<br>ナイトランス | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
| | |299<br>308<br>316 | ||
| | |1900<br>1960<br>2000 | ||
| | |8% | ||
| | |An assault lance that is effective in the hands of an experienced user.<br>熟練した使い手のための突撃槍 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16-4 | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230061.png|x75px]] | ||
| | |Silver Lance<br>シルバーランス | ||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | ||
|318<br>323<br>332 | |305<br>313<br>322 | ||
|2003<br>2050<br>2100 | |1945<br>1990<br>2050 | ||
|8% | |||
|An assault lance made of silver believed to abolish demons.<br>魔除の力が信じられる銀の突撃槍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16-5 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230071.png|x75px]] | |||
|Silver Glaive<br>シルバーグレイブ | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|292<br>301<br>309 | |||
|1855<br>1920<br>1960 | |||
|6% | |||
|A pole-arm made of silver believed to abolish demons.<br>魔除の力が信じられる棹上武器 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16-6 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230081.png|x75px]] | |||
|Silver Halberd<br>シルバーハルバード | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|304<br>312<br>320 | |||
|1930<br>2000<br>2040 | |||
|6% | |||
|A composite spear made of silver believed to abolish demons.<br>魔除の力が信じられる銀の複合槍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16-7 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230091.png|x75px]] | |||
|Shadow Fork<br>シャドーフォーク | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|312<br>320<br>329 | |||
|1990<br>2040<br>2090 | |||
|6% | |||
|A magic spear that possesses the power of both light and dark.<br>光と影二つの力を持つ魔法の槍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16-8 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230101.png|x75px]] | |||
|Saint Spear<br>セイントフォーク | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|315<br>323<br>332 | |||
|2000<br>2050<br>2100 | |||
|6% | |||
|A two-pronged spear capable of cutting through both the inside and outside of evil.<br>内と外ふたつの邪を断つ二又の槍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16-9 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230111.png|x75px]] | |||
|Bolt Fork<br>ボルトフォーク | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|318<br>323<br>332 | |||
|2003<br>2050<br>2100 | |||
|6% | |6% | ||
|A spear with a shape similar to a claw.<br>鍵爪のような形の槍 | |A spear with a shape similar to a claw.<br>鍵爪のような形の槍 | ||
|- | |||
|16-10 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230121.png|x75px]] | |||
|執着の魔槍(再生) | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|320 | |||
|2050 | |||
|11% | |||
|お菓子の魔女(再生)にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-1 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230131.png|x75px]] | |||
|無力の魔槍(序章) | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|舞台装置の魔女(序章)ダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-2 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230141.png|x75px]] | |||
|自由の魔槍(再生) | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|320 | |||
|2050 | |||
|11% | |||
|銀の魔女(再生)にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-3 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230151.png|x75px]] | |||
|無力の魔槍(二章) | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|舞台装置の魔女(ニ章)ダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-4 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230161.png|x75px]] | |||
|第三章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|三章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-5 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230171.png|x75px]] | |||
|第四章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|四章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-6 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230181.png|x75px]] | |||
|第五三章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|五章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-7 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230191.png|x75px]] | |||
|第六章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|六章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-8 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230201.png|x75px]] | |||
|第七章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|七章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-9 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230211.png|x75px]] | |||
|第八章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|八章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17-10 | |||
|[[File:MMMO-Weapon_230221.png|x75px]] | |||
|第九章の魔槍 | |||
|<font color="blue">'''RR'''</font> | |||
|310 | |||
|2060 | |||
|11% | |||
|九章に登場する魔女にダメージ3倍 | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 16:49, 11 April 2024
This page or section is a stub, and needs expansion. You can help Puella Magi Wiki by expanding it.
This is a list of weapons available in Madoka Magica Online.
Swords
Swords are bladed melee weapons used for cutting, thrusting, parrying, or in place of a wand. The sword is said to be the emblem of military honour and should incite the bearer to a just and generous pursuit of honor and virtue. It is symbolic of liberty and strength. In the Middle Ages, the sword was often used as a symbol of the word of God. The names given to many swords in mythology, literature, and history reflect the high prestige of the weapon and the wealth of the owner. Click Expand to view the swords available in game.
Spears
Spears are polearms consisting of shafts and pointed heads which can be used for thrusting in melee combat by both infantry and mounted fighters. Spears have been used for hunting since at least 400,000 years ago, and remained in widespread use until the rise of firearms, although even those may employ bayonets that allow them to function as spears. Weapons descended from the basic spear include the lance, pilum, halberd, naginata, yari, glaive, bill, and pike. The spear's traditional association with hunting gives it potent symbolism in the hands of a magical girl. Click Expand to view the spears available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Bows
The bow is a ranged weapon which shoots aerodynamic projectiles called arrows. It predates recorded history and is common to most cultures. Archery, the elegant art of using the bow and arrow, has been popular for hunting, combat, and sport throughout human history. A string joins the two ends of the bow, which flexes when the string is drawn back, gathering potential energy to be transformed into the velocity of the arrow. This process can be said to symbolize the life of a magical girl, so the bow is a most fitting weapon for one. Click Expand to view the bows available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Muskets
The musket is a muzzle-loaded long gun designed for use by infantry and firing from the shoulder. It can be used in place of a pike when equipped with a bayonet. Standard muskets are smooth-bore, but rifled muskets exist. The muskets summoned by Mami are rifled percussion-lock firearms. Muskets fell out of common use following the introduction of guns capable of using cartridges, breechloading, and the ability to fire multiple rounds of ammunition without reloading. However, the romanticized tradition of the musketeer imbues the wielder with a knightly air of European aristocracy. Click Expand to view the muskets available in game.
N
R
RR
S All S and SS muskets have Italian names, katakana -> IT -> Eng translation in the brackets.
SS and U
|
Pistols
A handgun is a firearm designed to be handheld rather than fired from the shoulder and capable of one-handed operation. The term "pistol" is commonly used to refer to various types of handguns including revolvers, which have a revolving cylinder containing multiple chambers, although in technical usage pistols have one chamber integral with the barrel. Pistols are small, light, easily conceable weapons ideal for close quarters combat. They lack the heavy firepower of large guns and are therefore commonly used as sidearms in combination with other weaponry. They are weapons for the practical, efficient mage who will postpone concern for fairy-tale stylishness until after the target has been terminated. Click Expand to view the pistols available in game.
N
R
RR
S
SS and U
|
Item source data is very incomplete and based on the Japanese wiki's QBOX listings.