Melissa de Vignolles in Magia Record: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|style="width:25%;"|"The way Tart is going she will be the light of hope for everyone in this country ... Even though ... I thought so ... even if any destiny awaits you I will also fight together as a magical girl!" | |style="width:25%;"|"The way Tart is going she will be the light of hope for everyone in this country ... Even though ... I thought so ... even if any destiny awaits you I will also fight together as a magical girl!" | ||
|style="width:25%;"|「タルトの進む道はこの国のみんなにとって希望の光になるんだって…そう思ったからたとえ…この先にどんな運命が待っていようとも私も魔法少女として共に戦います!」 | |style="width:25%;"|「タルトの進む道はこの国のみんなにとって希望の光になるんだって…そう思ったからたとえ…この先にどんな運命が待っていようとも私も魔法少女として共に戦います!」 | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Memoria 1376 c.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''!!''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br> | |||
|style="width:20%;"|Passive | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Memoria 1377 c.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''!!''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal:'''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break:'''<br> | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br> turns<br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br> turns | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 12 July 2019
Melissa de Vignolles | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | メリッサ・ド・ヴィニョル |
Voiced by | Japanese: Ai Kakuma |
For her full bio, see Melissa de Vignolles
General info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Blue
- Hair colour: Blue
Other
- Soul gem: A blue shield located on the tie of her outfit.
- Weapon: Polearm
- Wish: To heal the wounds that threatened her father's and Tart's lives. The specific wording is unknown.
- Japanese pronoun: watashi (私)
- Known relatives: Etienne de Vignolles (father)
Game Info
Summary
Daughter of the mercenary captain (Le Hire), known as the Soldier of the medieval French Magical girl Jeanne d'Arc, who is serving to care for the surroundings of Tart. Though usually a caring and ladylike girl, once she starts nothing can stop her anger.
Side Story
Event Appearances
Trivia
- Her illustrators are Masugitsune and Kawazu-ku, the creators of Puella Magi Tart Magica.
- Melissa is event-limited.
Gallery
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Max Limit Break: MP Gain UP [V] & Magia Damage UP [IX] |
Passive | **Unique to Melissa** "Melissa! Don't come out on the front!" A magical arrow was trying to penetrate her in reckless action ... She opened her eyes, she saw her "girl" on her back and the next moment ... The world lost the light of hope |
「メリッサ!ダメよ前線に出てくるなんて!」無謀な行動に出た彼女を、魔法の矢が貫こうとしていた…目を開けた彼女が見たのは、自身をかばう"乙女"の背中次の瞬間…世界は、希望の光を失った | |
Normal: Charged Attack Damage Up [IV] & Accele MP Gain UP [II] Max Limit Break: Charged Attack Damage Up [V] & Accele MP Gain UP [III] |
Passive | "The way Tart is going she will be the light of hope for everyone in this country ... Even though ... I thought so ... even if any destiny awaits you I will also fight together as a magical girl!" | 「タルトの進む道はこの国のみんなにとって希望の光になるんだって…そう思ったからたとえ…この先にどんな運命が待っていようとも私も魔法少女として共に戦います!」 | |
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
Passive | |||
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
Normal: turns Max Limit Break: turns |