Minou in Magia Record: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
* '''Japanese pronoun:''' {{nihongo|''Watakushi''|私/わたくし|}} | * '''Japanese pronoun:''' {{nihongo|''Watakushi''|私/わたくし|}} | ||
* '''Known relatives:''' [[Corbeau]] (older sister), [[Lapin]] (oldest sister), [[Isabeau]] (adoptive mother) | * '''Known relatives:''' [[Corbeau]] (older sister), [[Lapin]] (oldest sister), [[Isabeau]] (adoptive mother) | ||
==Game Info== | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center; padding:10px;|Stats, Connect, Magia Data | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:10px; background:#fff;"| | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Rarity''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Final Lv''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Type''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Attribute''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|★4 → ★5 | |||
|style="width:25%;"|100 | |||
|style="width:25%;"|Magia | |||
|style="width:25%;"|[[File:attribute light.png]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''STATS''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''HP''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''ATK''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''DEF''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Initial''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★4''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"|19338 | |||
|style="width:25%;"|7380 | |||
|style="width:25%;"|5950 | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max at ★5''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:25%;"|'''Max SE''' | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|} | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Disks''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk accele.png]] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk accele.png]] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk blast vertical.png]] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk charge.png]] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|[[File:disk charge.png]] | |||
|} | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Connect:''' ''I Won't Let You Get Bored'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Attack UP [VIII] & Guaranteed Bewitch & Chance to Charm | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|★5: | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Magia:''' ''Sha A Nufuku'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|★4: Attribute Strengthened Damage to a Single Enemy [VI] & MP Gain DOWN (Single / 3T) & MP Damage (Single) & Magia Damage UP (All / 3T) | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|★5: | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="5"|'''Doppel:''' ''<3'' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
{|class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
!style="text-align:center; padding:10px;|Spirit Enhancement Data | |||
|- | |||
|style="padding:10px; background:#fff;"| | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="7"|'''Max Stat Bonuses''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"| | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''HP''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''ATK''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''DEF''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Accele''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Blast''' | |||
|style="width:15%;"|'''Charge''' | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|4★ | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|5★ | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|SE | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|style="width:15%;"|+% | |||
|} | |||
<onlyinclude>{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;border:none;" | |||
!colspan="5"|Spirit Enhancement | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:100%;"|'''Active Ability:''' x (Single) [''CD: 10 turns''] | |||
|} | |||
|} | |||
==Summary== | ==Summary== |
Revision as of 15:41, 21 May 2021
Minou | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | ミヌゥ |
Voiced by | Japanese: |
ID No: | 4024 |
For her full bio, see Minou
General info
Physical features
- Eye colour: Yellow
- Hair colour: Blonde
Other
- Soul gem: Diamond above her chest
- Weapon: Various instruments of torture (notably a cat o' nine tails whip)
- Wish:That mother (Isabeau) shall not be defeated by any type of magical girl in existence.
- Japanese pronoun: Watakushi (私/わたくし)
- Known relatives: Corbeau (older sister), Lapin (oldest sister), Isabeau (adoptive mother)
Game Info
Spirit Enhancement Data | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Summary
Abilities
Minou is able to summon various instruments of torture as her weapons, such as a cat-o-nine tails whip and a branding iron.
Minou has demonstrated the ability to create portals, which she uses to travel long distances. She can also corrupt the soul gems of other magical girls.
Etymology
- Minou is the French word for "kitty".
Event Appearances
Trivia
Gallery
- Minou battle sprite.jpg
In-battle Sprite
A drawn by Masugitune featuring Minou with Kagari Hinata, Sasa Yuuki, and Yuuri.
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: Chance to Anti-Evade [IV] & Chance to Anti-Counter [IV] Max Limit Break: Chance to Anti-Evade [VI] & Chance to Anti-Counter [VI] |
Passive | "Corbeau, Minou! We HAVE to come here to soak again, all three of us!" "I've got no problems with that... How about you, Minou?" "Oh, you needn't ask. As long as it doesn't impede our benefactor's plan, I'll gladly go anytime." |
「コルボー、ミヌゥ!今度もまた3人で、湯浴みに行こうねっ!」
「もちろん私はかまいませんが…ミヌゥはどうだ?」 「あら、私の意見など聞く必要もありませんわ あの方のご意向に沿うかぎり、私はいつでも…」 |