Madoka Magica Products: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) (Moved the postponements box here from the main page, so that we still have a clear view of what's delayed and what is not.) |
(volume 6) |
||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B004RCJJWC/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Vol.5 Regular Edition] | | [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B004RCJJWC/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Vol.5 Regular Edition] | ||
| 2011-08-24 | | 2011-08-24 | ||
| ¥ 5,250 | |||
|- | |||
| Blu-ray | |||
| [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B004XCMYEG/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Vol.6 Limited Edition] | |||
| 2011-09-21 | |||
| ¥ 7,350 | |||
|- | |||
| DVD | |||
| [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B004XCPFQ0/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Vol.6 Limited Edition] | |||
| 2011-09-21 | |||
| ¥ 6,300 | |||
|- | |||
| DVD | |||
| [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/B004XCU59M/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Vol.6 Regular Edition] | |||
| 2011-09-21 | |||
| ¥ 5,250 | | ¥ 5,250 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:25, 21 April 2011
Note: For official Madoka merchandise, please refer to Merchandise. For Madoka-related free content, please refer to Media.
Regarding postponements
Due to the recent changes in the release schedule, the following products have changed release date:- Blu-ray/DVD vol.1 is scheduled to release on April 27th. See also: Official website
- Manga vol.3 is postponed until further notice. See also: Manga Time Kirara website
- Oriko Magica vol.1 will be released on May 12th. See also Official website
Overview
Blu-Ray Discs
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
| |
NO IMAGE |
|
NO IMAGE |
|
NO IMAGE |
|
Music
OST
- See Original Soundtrack.
Connect single
This is the opening song for the series.
- See also Connect for lyrics, credits and observations.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
|
Magia single
This is the ending song of the series.
- See also Magia for lyrics and credits, and Speculah:Ending Analysis for analysis of the lyrics and ending animation.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
|
Manga
- See also Manga for additional information.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
| |
NO IMAGE |
|
External links
- Official BD, DVD, and CD page (Japanese)
- Official manga page (Japanese)