Talk:Characters: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Walpurgis Night== Walpurgis Night has been confirmed to be a witch on the official website. Hence, I added a link to the speculah article here. When more info on the witch is g...") |
Homerun-chan (talk | contribs) (→Refactoring: new section) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Walpurgis Night== | ==Walpurgis Night== | ||
Walpurgis Night has been confirmed to be a witch on the official website. Hence, I added a link to the speculah article here. When more info on the witch is gathered, I think we should make a separate page for the witch herself. --[[User:Homerun-chan|Homerun-chan]] 18:18, 9 March 2011 (UTC) | Walpurgis Night has been confirmed to be a witch on the official website. Hence, I added a link to the speculah article here. When more info on the witch is gathered, I think we should make a separate page for the witch herself. --[[User:Homerun-chan|Homerun-chan]] 18:18, 9 March 2011 (UTC) | ||
== Refactoring == | |||
I like that new design. We should apply it to the witches section too. The problem is that using the cards as images renders pretty meh (see below -- the biggest problem is that we lack a lot of cards). Any idea? --[[User:Homerun-chan|Homerun-chan]] 16:42, 17 March 2011 (UTC) | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="width:100%;text-align:center;" | |||
!colspan="6"|Witches and minions | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Gertrud.png|120px|link=Gertrud]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Suleika.png|120px|link=Suleika]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Charlotte.png|120px|link=Charlotte]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Elly.png|120px|link=Elly]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Albertine.png|120px|link=Albertine]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Gisela.png|120px|link=Gisela]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Gertrud]]''' | |||
|'''[[Suleika]]''' | |||
|'''[[Charlotte]]''' | |||
|'''[[Elly|Elly (Kristen)]]''' | |||
|'''[[Albertine]]''' | |||
|'''[[Gisela]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anthony]] -- [[Adelbert]] | |||
|[[Ulla]] | |||
|[[Pyotr]] | |||
|[[Elly#Daniyyel_.26_Jennifer|Danyyiel -- Jennifer]] | |||
|[[Anja]] | |||
|[[Elsa_Maria#Sebastians|Sebastian's]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Uhrmann.png|120px|link=Uhrmann]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|[[File:Card Oktavia.png|120px|link=Oktavia von Seckendorff]] | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|NO IMAGE | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|NO IMAGE | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|NO IMAGE | |||
|style="width:16.5%;"|NO IMAGE | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Uhrmann]]''' | |||
|'''[[Oktavia von Seckendorff]]''' | |||
|'''[[Isadel]]''' | |||
|'''[[Patricia]]''' | |||
|'''[[Roberta]]''' | |||
|'''[[Kriemhild Gretchen]]''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Holger]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|style="width:16.5%; height: 200px;"|NO IMAGE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Speculah:Walpurgis Night|Walpurgis Night]]''' | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 16:42, 17 March 2011
Walpurgis Night
Walpurgis Night has been confirmed to be a witch on the official website. Hence, I added a link to the speculah article here. When more info on the witch is gathered, I think we should make a separate page for the witch herself. --Homerun-chan 18:18, 9 March 2011 (UTC)
Refactoring
I like that new design. We should apply it to the witches section too. The problem is that using the cards as images renders pretty meh (see below -- the biggest problem is that we lack a lot of cards). Any idea? --Homerun-chan 16:42, 17 March 2011 (UTC)
Witches and minions | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Card Albertine.png | |||||
Gertrud | Suleika | Charlotte | Elly (Kristen) | Albertine | Gisela |
Anthony -- Adelbert | Ulla | Pyotr | Danyyiel -- Jennifer | Anja | Sebastian's |
NO IMAGE | NO IMAGE | NO IMAGE | NO IMAGE | ||
Uhrmann | Oktavia von Seckendorff | Isadel | Patricia | Roberta | Kriemhild Gretchen |
Holger | |||||
NO IMAGE | |||||
Walpurgis Night |