Wishlist: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cleanup wishlist page) |
|||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Finish analyzing the numbers runes. | |Finish analyzing the numbers runes. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class=" | |class="done"|Done | ||
|February 24 || | |February 24 ||March 10 | ||
|Images of the musical runes (runes that | |Images of the musical runes (runes that appeared on episode 9). | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Partial | |||
|February 25 ||February 28 | |||
|Translate the runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="done"|Done | |class="done"|Done | ||
Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|March 18 || | |March 18 || | ||
|SVG file remaining [[Talk:Deciphering_the_runes|identified runes]] (currently 'Q', 'X', '6', '9') | |SVG file remaining [[Talk:Deciphering_the_runes|identified runes]] (currently 'Q', 'X', '6', '9') | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="partial"|Partial | |class="partial"|Partial | ||
|January 20 || | |January 20 ||March 19 | ||
|[[Magic]] article - Preliminary work done, will need plenty of cleaning. | |[[Magic]] article - Preliminary work done, will need plenty of cleaning. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|Update all romanization to [[wikipedia:Hepburn romanization|Hepburn romanization]]. | |Update all romanization to [[wikipedia:Hepburn romanization|Hepburn romanization]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|class="partial"| | |class="partial"|Done | ||
|February 24 || | |February 24 || March 5 | ||
|Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | |Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated | ||
|- | |||
|class="waiting"|Waiting | |||
|February 25 || | |||
|Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|class="done"|Done | |class="done"|Done | ||
Line 101: | Line 105: | ||
|Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use <nowiki>{{spoilers|episode=x}}</nowiki> instead of <nowiki>{{spoilers}}</nowiki>) | |Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use <nowiki>{{spoilers|episode=x}}</nowiki> instead of <nowiki>{{spoilers}}</nowiki>) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 20 March 2011
"I want you to make contracts with me and become Puella Magi."
Speculah
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Waiting | January 17 | New theories that may have been discussed in recent threads (threads >15). | |
Done | January 18 | March 14 | Add pictures to the general theories to make them more visually welcoming (see the talkpage). |
Waiting | February 2 | Through the Looking-Glass theory from 2ch. | |
Working | February 26 | Put all we know about Walpurgis Night (be it the real thing, anime speculah, references from real-life works, and so on) on this page |
Runes
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 12 | February 24 | Finish analyzing the numbers runes. |
Done | February 24 | March 10 | Images of the musical runes (runes that appeared on episode 9). |
Partial | February 25 | February 28 | Translate the runic lines in the 'timeline chart' in the train station from Episode 8. |
Done | March 8 | March 15 | Add a "musical runes" template for the wiki. Font is here. When that's done, add the transcript in Runes:Episode 9, Runes:Episode 8 and Oktavia von Seckendorff. |
Waiting | March 18 | SVG file remaining identified runes (currently 'Q', 'X', '6', '9') |
Articles
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | January 20 | March 19 | Magic article - Preliminary work done, will need plenty of cleaning. |
Waiting | January 28 | Add speculah-alerts on the "Speculations" section of the characters and episodes pages. | |
Waiting | February 19 | More detailed summaries in the Episodes pages. | |
Done | March 1 | March 16 | List all characters that made an appearance in each episode. |
Partial | March 2 | March 19 | Speculah:Prior Lives of Witches - started, added all speculah I am aware of. Hopefully others will fill out the missing sections as new speculah comes up. |
Waiting | March 20 | Rewrite characters page to include details about each character's skills, their appearance, weapon, etc. |
Wiki management
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Partial | February 2 | February 2 | Update all romanization to Hepburn romanization. |
Done | February 24 | March 5 | Mark (visually) the theories that have been proven right/wrong, maybe with the time the theory appeared and/or the time it got confirmed/invalidated |
Waiting | February 25 | Cleanup gallery in all pages. | |
Done | March 14 | March 16 | Update the spoiler-alert ("spoilers" template) to display which episode is spoilered (ex: "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched Episode 10 yet." insteand of "Please refrain from reading if you haven't watched the latest episode yet.") |
Waiting | March 16 | Update the spoiler alerts everywhere to tell which episode is spoilered (use {{spoilers|episode=x}} instead of {{spoilers}}) |
Random stuff
Status | Date | Finished | Task |
---|---|---|---|
Done | March 12 | March 13 | Make a clean version of the Meduca Threads 3 and 4 (see episode 1 cleaned and episode 2 cleaned) |
See also
- Special:WantedPages
- Category:Translation request
- Category:Deletion requests (Note: Always double check page name, DON'T follow redirects.)