Madoka Magica Products: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(- Note) |
(Not sure if this should go here or in the merchandising section...) |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
| 2011-08-24 | | 2011-08-24 | ||
| ¥ 5,250 | | ¥ 5,250 | ||
|- | |||
| Guidebook | |||
| [http://www.amazon.co.jp/dp/4832240617/ Puella Magi Madoka☆Magica Official Guidebook You Are Not Alone] | |||
| 2011-08-27 | |||
| ¥ 2,000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blu-ray | | Blu-ray |
Revision as of 18:12, 17 June 2011
Note: For official Madoka merchandise, please refer to Merchandise. For Madoka-related free content, please refer to Fanworks and Teasers and Commercials.
Overview
Blu-Ray Discs
Cover | Description |
---|---|
Note: selective recall has been announced for mis-recording in the second and typos on booklet (Japanese) | |
| |
| |
| |
NO IMAGE |
|
NO IMAGE |
|
Music
OST
- See Original Soundtrack.
Connect single
This is the opening song for the series.
- See also Connect for lyrics, credits and observations.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
|
Magia single
This is the ending song of the series.
- See also Magia for lyrics and credits, and Speculah:Ending Analysis for analysis of the lyrics and ending animation.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
| |
|
Manga
- See also Manga for additional information.
Cover | Description |
---|---|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica | |
| |
| |
| |
Puella Magi Kazumi Magica: The Innocent Malice | |
| |
Puella Magi Oriko Magica | |
| |
|
External links
- Official BD, DVD, and CD page (Japanese)
- Official manga page (Japanese)
- Blu-Ray sales, April 25-May 1