Aletheia: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Lyrics) |
No edit summary |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|title=Aletheia | |title=Aletheia | ||
|artist=ClariS | |artist=ClariS | ||
|cover= | |cover=File:AletheaandSignal.jpg | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|tracklist= | |tracklist= | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Nihongo|'''''Aletheia'''''|アリシア||Truth}} by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record. | {{Nihongo|'''''Aletheia'''''|アリシア||Truth}} by [[ClariS]] is the series' ED single for [[Magia Record Anime]] Season 1. | ||
* Vocals: | * Vocals: ClariS | ||
* Lyrics: | * Lyrics: 毛蟹 | ||
* Composition: | * Composition: 毛蟹 | ||
== Lyrics == | == Lyrics == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 19: | Line 18: | ||
! Romaji | ! Romaji | ||
! English Translation | ! English Translation | ||
|- | |||
| lang=ja |誰かの描いた | |||
| ''Dareka no egaita'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | シナリオじゃなくて | ||
| '' | | ''shinario janakute'' | ||
| | | drawn up by anyone else | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | | lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | ||
Line 28: | Line 32: | ||
| I want to find our own way | | I want to find our own way | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | | ||
| ''daredatte | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰だって探してる | |||
| ''daredatte sagashiteru'' | |||
| Everyone is searching for | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 自分だけのストーリー | |||
| ''jibun dake no sutōrī'' | |||
| their own story | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ウワサだけを頼りに | |||
| ''uwasa dake o tayori ni'' | |||
| Like a fluttering butterfly | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 飛び回る蝶みたい | |||
| ''tobimawaru chō mitai'' | |||
| at the mercy of rumors | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | 夜の路地裏 静かな公園 | ||
| ''yoru no rojiura shizukana | | ''yoru no rojiura shizukana kōen'' | ||
| | | An alley at night, a silent park | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | | lang=ja | 駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | ||
| ''eki no zattō kokoro no sukima'' | | ''eki no zattō kokoro no sukima'' | ||
| The throng in the station | | The throng in the station, the gap in my heart | ||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 何もかもを横目に置いて行く | |||
| ''nanimokamo o yokome ni oite iku'' | |||
| I put everything in my horizon sideways | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ただ一つの「ホント」を | |||
| ''tadahitotsuno hontō o'' | |||
| in order to seize | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 手に入れるために | |||
| ''te ni ireru tame ni'' | |||
| the only truth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | 流れて行く前に | ||
| '' | | ''nagarete iku mae ni'' | ||
| | | Before it flows away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | lang=ja | 消えて行く前に | ||
| '' | | ''kiete yuku mae ni'' | ||
| | | before it fades away | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | | lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | ||
Line 60: | Line 92: | ||
| If the unknown future does exist | | If the unknown future does exist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | | | | ||
| ''dareka no egaita shinario janakute'' | | | ||
| Instead of a scenario drawn up by anyone else | | | ||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰かの描いた | |||
| ''dareka no egaita'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | シナリオじゃなくて | |||
| ''shinario janakute'' | |||
| drawn up by anyone else | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 手を繋いだままで進める | |||
| ''te o tsunaida mama de susumeru'' | |||
| I want to walk onward hand-in-hand | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | |||
| ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | |||
| and find our own way | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰だって迷ってる | |||
| ''Dare datte mayotteru'' | |||
| Everyone is straying | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 自分だけのラビリンス | |||
| ''jibun dake no rabirinsu'' | |||
| in their own labyrinth | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 地図もない狭い暗い世界 | |||
| ''chizu mo nai semai kurai sekai'' | |||
| Where is the gate of | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 扉はどこに? | |||
| ''tobira wa doko ni?'' | |||
| the narrow, dim world with no map? | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 読みかけの本 破れた日記 | |||
| ''yomikake no hon yabureta nikki'' | |||
| A half-read book, a tattered diary | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 書きかけの詩 心の在り処 | |||
| ''kaki kake no shi kokoro no arika'' | |||
| A half-written poem, the whereabouts of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | どれも全部残して行くけど | |||
| ''dore mo zenbu nokoshite yukukedo'' | |||
| Though everything is left behind | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | ただ一つの「キボウ」は | |||
| ''tadahitotsuno kibō wa'' | |||
| I will hold | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 抱えて行くから | |||
| ''kakaete iku kara'' | |||
| the only hope | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 遥か遠い先に | |||
| ''haruka tōi saki ni'' | |||
| At the far distant place | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 辿り着く先に | |||
| ''tadori tsuku saki ni'' | |||
| at the destination of this journey | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 知らない未来があるのなら | |||
| ''shiranai mirai ga aru nonara'' | |||
| If the unknown future does exist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰かの望んだ | |||
| ''dareka no nozonda'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | シナリオじゃなくて | |||
| ''shinario janakute'' | |||
| expected by anyone else | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 目を凝らしてはじめて見える | |||
| ''me o korashite hajimete mieru'' | |||
| I want to find our own way | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 私たちの道 見つけたい | |||
| ''watashitachi no michi mitsuketai'' | |||
| that can be seen by straining eyes | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 置いて行く風景も | |||
| ''oite iku fūkei mo'' | |||
| The forsaken sceneries | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 残した想いも | |||
| ''nokoshita omoi mo'' | |||
| the remaining feelings | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 心の隙間も在り処も | |||
| ''kokoro no sukima mo arika mo'' | |||
| and the gap and whereabouts of my heart | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 全部が全部 | |||
| ''zenbu ga zenbu'' | |||
| Everything | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | いつか煌めいて | |||
| ''itsuka kirameite'' | |||
| will shine someday | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 自分の後ろにできる足跡 | |||
| ''jibun no ushironi dekiru ashiato'' | |||
| leaving footprints behind me | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 流れて行くとしても | |||
| ''nagarete iku to shite mo'' | |||
| Even if it flows away | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 消えて行くとしても | |||
| ''kiete iku to shite mo'' | |||
| even if it fades away | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 知りたい未来があるのなら | |||
| ''shiritai mirai ga aru nonara'' | |||
| If the future that I want to know does exist | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | 誰かの描いた | |||
| ''dareka no egaita'' | |||
| Instead of a scenario | |||
|- | |||
| lang=ja | シナリオじゃなくて | |||
| ''shinario janakute'' | |||
| drawn up by anyone else | |||
|- | |- | ||
| lang=ja | 手を繋いだままで進める | | lang=ja | 手を繋いだままで進める | ||
Line 76: | Line 264: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* ''Aletheia'' is a [[wikipedia:Aletheia|religious term]] referring to truth, disclosure and the state of being unveiled. It also means "truth" in Greek. | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] |
Latest revision as of 16:30, 5 December 2023
Aletheia | |
---|---|
Artist | ClariS |
Tracks | |
Aletheia (アリシア, Truth) by ClariS is the series' ED single for Magia Record Anime Season 1.
- Vocals: ClariS
- Lyrics: 毛蟹
- Composition: 毛蟹
Lyrics
Japanese | Romaji | English Translation |
---|---|---|
誰かの描いた | Dareka no egaita | Instead of a scenario |
シナリオじゃなくて | shinario janakute | drawn up by anyone else |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | I want to find our own way |
誰だって探してる | daredatte sagashiteru | Everyone is searching for |
自分だけのストーリー | jibun dake no sutōrī | their own story |
ウワサだけを頼りに | uwasa dake o tayori ni | Like a fluttering butterfly |
飛び回る蝶みたい | tobimawaru chō mitai | at the mercy of rumors |
夜の路地裏 静かな公園 | yoru no rojiura shizukana kōen | An alley at night, a silent park |
駅の雑踏 心の隙間 | eki no zattō kokoro no sukima | The throng in the station, the gap in my heart |
何もかもを横目に置いて行く | nanimokamo o yokome ni oite iku | I put everything in my horizon sideways |
ただ一つの「ホント」を | tadahitotsuno hontō o | in order to seize |
手に入れるために | te ni ireru tame ni | the only truth |
流れて行く前に | nagarete iku mae ni | Before it flows away |
消えて行く前に | kiete yuku mae ni | before it fades away |
知らない未来があるのなら | shiranai mirai ga aru nonara | If the unknown future does exist |
誰かの描いた | dareka no egaita | Instead of a scenario |
シナリオじゃなくて | shinario janakute | drawn up by anyone else |
手を繋いだままで進める | te o tsunaida mama de susumeru | I want to walk onward hand-in-hand |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | and find our own way |
誰だって迷ってる | Dare datte mayotteru | Everyone is straying |
自分だけのラビリンス | jibun dake no rabirinsu | in their own labyrinth |
地図もない狭い暗い世界 | chizu mo nai semai kurai sekai | Where is the gate of |
扉はどこに? | tobira wa doko ni? | the narrow, dim world with no map? |
読みかけの本 破れた日記 | yomikake no hon yabureta nikki | A half-read book, a tattered diary |
書きかけの詩 心の在り処 | kaki kake no shi kokoro no arika | A half-written poem, the whereabouts of my heart |
どれも全部残して行くけど | dore mo zenbu nokoshite yukukedo | Though everything is left behind |
ただ一つの「キボウ」は | tadahitotsuno kibō wa | I will hold |
抱えて行くから | kakaete iku kara | the only hope |
遥か遠い先に | haruka tōi saki ni | At the far distant place |
辿り着く先に | tadori tsuku saki ni | at the destination of this journey |
知らない未来があるのなら | shiranai mirai ga aru nonara | If the unknown future does exist |
誰かの望んだ | dareka no nozonda | Instead of a scenario |
シナリオじゃなくて | shinario janakute | expected by anyone else |
目を凝らしてはじめて見える | me o korashite hajimete mieru | I want to find our own way |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | that can be seen by straining eyes |
置いて行く風景も | oite iku fūkei mo | The forsaken sceneries |
残した想いも | nokoshita omoi mo | the remaining feelings |
心の隙間も在り処も | kokoro no sukima mo arika mo | and the gap and whereabouts of my heart |
全部が全部 | zenbu ga zenbu | Everything |
いつか煌めいて | itsuka kirameite | will shine someday |
自分の後ろにできる足跡 | jibun no ushironi dekiru ashiato | leaving footprints behind me |
流れて行くとしても | nagarete iku to shite mo | Even if it flows away |
消えて行くとしても | kiete iku to shite mo | even if it fades away |
知りたい未来があるのなら | shiritai mirai ga aru nonara | If the future that I want to know does exist |
誰かの描いた | dareka no egaita | Instead of a scenario |
シナリオじゃなくて | shinario janakute | drawn up by anyone else |
手を繋いだままで進める | te o tsunaida mama de susumeru | I want to walk onward hand-in-hand |
私たちの道 見つけたい | watashitachi no michi mitsuketai | and find our own way |
Observations
Trivia
- Aletheia is a religious term referring to truth, disclosure and the state of being unveiled. It also means "truth" in Greek.