Rumor Tsuruno: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|style="width:25%;"|この時の彼女には後悔はなかったかつて住んでいた家にも、かつて通っていた仲間たちの所もあるのはただ、新たな憩いの地を盛り上げること迷いはなかった、一切合切において… | |style="width:25%;"|この時の彼女には後悔はなかったかつて住んでいた家にも、かつて通っていた仲間たちの所もあるのはただ、新たな憩いの地を盛り上げること迷いはなかった、一切合切において… | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Rumor_Tsuruno_Memoria_2.png|thumb|center|100px|''''' | |style="width:10%;"|[[File:Rumor_Tsuruno_Memoria_2.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Without Conveying Our Feelings...''''']] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br>Damage UP [II] & Damage Cut [II]<br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br>Damage UP [III] & Damage Cut [III] | |style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br>Damage UP [II] & Damage Cut [II]<br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br>Damage UP [III] & Damage Cut [III] | ||
|style="width:20%;"|Passive | |style="width:20%;"|Passive | ||
|style="width:25%;"| | |style="width:25%;"| | ||
|style="width:25%;"|最強と自称する少女…偉業を成すと誓う少女…前向きで、明るくて、温かくて、元気をくれる決してめげずに、雨にも、風にも、打ち勝つ力を持っているそう思っていた。だから許せない。自分が許せない | |style="width:25%;"|最強と自称する少女…偉業を成すと誓う少女…前向きで、明るくて、温かくて、元気をくれる決してめげずに、雨にも、風にも、打ち勝つ力を持っているそう思っていた。だから許せない。自分が許せない | ||
|- | |||
|style="width:10%;"|[[File:Rumor_Tsuruno_PersonalMemoria.png|thumb|center|100px|'''''Symbol of Carefreeness''''']] | |||
|style="width:20%;"|'''Normal: '''<br><br>'''Max Limit Break: '''<br> | |||
|style="width:20%;"|Passive | |||
|style="width:25%;"|** Unique to Rumor Tsuruno ** | |||
|style="width:25%;"| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:35, 1 June 2018
This section may contain major spoilers!
Please refrain from reading if you are not yet familiar with all the latest media released.Rumor Tsuruno | |
---|---|
Japanese Name | ウワサの鶴乃 (Uwasa no Tsuruno) |
Voiced by | Japanese: Shīna Natsukawa |
Rumor Tsuruno is the one of the original characters of the 2017 mobile game Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record. She is the result of Tsuruno Yui fusing with a Rumor
General Info
Physical features
- Age: 18
- Eye colour: Red while fused with a Rumor(Normally Orange)
- Hair colour: Aqua while fused with a Rumor (Normally Light Brown)
Other
- Soul Gem: Red (Normally Orange) diamond in the center of her belt
- Weapon: Chinese Fans
- Wish: To win the 800 million yen lottery
- Witch form: Yu Hong
- Japanese pronoun: watashi (わたし)
- School: Kamihama City University Affiliated School, Twelfth Grade
Game Info
Summary
Side Story
Event Appearances
Other Appearances
Trivia
- Her illustrators are Ume Aoki and Sasagi Koushi.
- Rumor Tsuruno is event limited and must be rolled in the gacha.
- She is the first three-star magical girl in a limited gacha that isn't in the same banner as a limited four-star magical girl.
- She is also the first base three-star magical girl that can reach five stars, and the first below four-star magical girl that can reach five stars on release.
Gallery
- 32395169 1002267829924501 7555149590253535232 n.jpg
Memoria Cards
Card | Effect | Cooldown | Eng Text | Jap Text |
Normal: Blast Damage UP [V] & Accele MP UP [V] (Self / 1T) Max Limit Break: Blast Damage UP [VI] & Accele MP UP [VI] (Self / 1T) |
Normal: 5 turns Max Limit Break: turns |
この時の彼女には後悔はなかったかつて住んでいた家にも、かつて通っていた仲間たちの所もあるのはただ、新たな憩いの地を盛り上げること迷いはなかった、一切合切において… | ||
Normal: Damage UP [II] & Damage Cut [II] Max Limit Break: Damage UP [III] & Damage Cut [III] |
Passive | 最強と自称する少女…偉業を成すと誓う少女…前向きで、明るくて、温かくて、元気をくれる決してめげずに、雨にも、風にも、打ち勝つ力を持っているそう思っていた。だから許せない。自分が許せない | ||
Normal: Max Limit Break: |
Passive | ** Unique to Rumor Tsuruno ** |