Sazanka no Ato: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| くもりガラスを手で拭いて | | くもりガラスを手で拭いて | ||
| kumorigarasu wo te de fuite | | kumorigarasu wo te de fuite | ||
| | | Wiping the frosted glass with my hand | ||
|- | |- | ||
| あなた明日が見えますか | | あなた明日が見えますか | ||
| anata ashita ga miemasu ka | | anata ashita ga miemasu ka | ||
| | | Can you see the morrow? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 愛しても愛してもあゝ他人の妻 | | 愛しても愛してもあゝ他人の妻 | ||
| aishite mo aishite mo aa hito no tsuma | | aishite mo aishite mo aa hito no tsuma | ||
| | | Though I love, love her, she's another's wife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 赤く咲いても冬の花 | | 赤く咲いても冬の花 | ||
| akaku saite mo fuyu no hana | | akaku saite mo fuyu no hana | ||
| | | Blooming in red, the winter flower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 咲いてさびしいさざんかの宿 | | 咲いてさびしいさざんかの宿 | ||
| saite sabishii sazanka no yado | | saite sabishii sazanka no yado | ||
| | | Lonely it blooms, in the camellia flowers inn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ぬいた指輪の罪のあと | | ぬいた指輪の罪のあと | ||
| nuita yubiwa no tsumi no ato | | nuita yubiwa no tsumi no ato | ||
| | | The traces of the sin with the ring taken off | ||
|- | |- | ||
| かんでください思いきり | | かんでください思いきり | ||
| kande kudasai omoikiri | | kande kudasai omoikiri | ||
| | | Please bite, with all your strength | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 燃えたって燃えたってあゝ他人の妻 | | 燃えたって燃えたってあゝ他人の妻 | ||
| moetatte moetatte aa hito no tsuma | | moetatte moetatte aa hito no tsuma | ||
| | | Burning up, burning up, she's another's wife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 運命かなしい冬の花 | | 運命かなしい冬の花 | ||
| sadame kanashii fuyu no hana | | sadame kanashii fuyu no hana | ||
| | | Its fate sad, the winter flower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 明日はいらないさざんかの宿 | | 明日はいらないさざんかの宿 | ||
| asu wa iranai sazanka no yado | | asu wa iranai sazanka no yado | ||
| | | The future is no more, in the camellia flowers inn | ||
|- | |- | ||
| せめて朝まで腕の中 | | せめて朝まで腕の中 | ||
| semete asa made ude no naka | | semete asa made ude no naka | ||
| | | At least till morning, wrapped in arms | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 夢を見させてくれますか | | 夢を見させてくれますか | ||
| yume wo misasete kuremasu ka | | yume wo misasete kuremasu ka | ||
| | | Will you allow me to dream? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| つくしてもつくしてもあゝ他人の妻 | | つくしてもつくしてもあゝ他人の妻 | ||
| tsukushite mo tsukushite mo aa hito no tsuma | | tsukushite mo tsukushite mo aa hito no tsuma | ||
| | | Though I'm devoted, devoted, she's another's wife | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ふたり咲いても冬の花 | | ふたり咲いても冬の花 | ||
| futari saite mo fuyu no hana | | futari saite mo fuyu no hana | ||
| | | Together we bloom, the winter flower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 春はいつくるさざんかの宿 | | 春はいつくるさざんかの宿 | ||
| haru wa itsu kuru sazanka no yado | | haru wa itsu kuru sazanka no yado | ||
| | | When will spring come, in the camellia flowers inn | ||
|- | |||
[[Category:Music]] | [[Category:Music]] |
Revision as of 16:36, 25 October 2023
Lyrics
Original (Japanese) | Romanization | English Translation |
---|---|---|
くもりガラスを手で拭いて | kumorigarasu wo te de fuite | Wiping the frosted glass with my hand |
あなた明日が見えますか | anata ashita ga miemasu ka | Can you see the morrow? |
愛しても愛してもあゝ他人の妻 | aishite mo aishite mo aa hito no tsuma | Though I love, love her, she's another's wife |
赤く咲いても冬の花 | akaku saite mo fuyu no hana | Blooming in red, the winter flower |
咲いてさびしいさざんかの宿 | saite sabishii sazanka no yado | Lonely it blooms, in the camellia flowers inn |
ぬいた指輪の罪のあと | nuita yubiwa no tsumi no ato | The traces of the sin with the ring taken off |
かんでください思いきり | kande kudasai omoikiri | Please bite, with all your strength |
燃えたって燃えたってあゝ他人の妻 | moetatte moetatte aa hito no tsuma | Burning up, burning up, she's another's wife |
運命かなしい冬の花 | sadame kanashii fuyu no hana | Its fate sad, the winter flower |
明日はいらないさざんかの宿 | asu wa iranai sazanka no yado | The future is no more, in the camellia flowers inn |
せめて朝まで腕の中 | semete asa made ude no naka | At least till morning, wrapped in arms |
夢を見させてくれますか | yume wo misasete kuremasu ka | Will you allow me to dream? |
つくしてもつくしてもあゝ他人の妻 | tsukushite mo tsukushite mo aa hito no tsuma | Though I'm devoted, devoted, she's another's wife |
ふたり咲いても冬の花 | futari saite mo fuyu no hana | Together we bloom, the winter flower |
春はいつくるさざんかの宿 | haru wa itsu kuru sazanka no yado | When will spring come, in the camellia flowers inn |