Weapons: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
BrickBreak (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BrickBreak (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="text-align: center; width: 40%; background: #efefef;"|Description | ! style="text-align: center; width: 40%; background: #efefef;"|Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Sayaka Wooden Bat.png|500px]] | ||
| | |Baseball bat | ||
|A classic wooden baseball bat. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mami ribbons 1.png|500px]] | |||
|Magic ribbons | |||
|Ribbons from Mami's clothing, with the ability to freely extend or constrict. Here seen used to save a woman, but can be used with offensive purposes, to trap an enemy. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Sayaka Enchanted Bat.png|500px]] | |||
|Enchanted bat | |||
|Sayaka's bat, infused with Mami's magic. Mostly for mental safety, but useful against familiars. Grows spikes when swung. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Mami rifle ep2 1.png]] | |||
|Flintlock rifle | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Episode 3=== | ===Episode 3=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" style="line-height: 1.6em; width: 100%;" | {|class="wikitable" style="line-height: 1.6em; width: 100%;" |
Revision as of 00:36, 29 April 2011
One of the typical "magical girl" anime characteristics that Madoka Magica stands out from is weaponry. While most such series feature weapons such as magical staffs and rods (when they show weapons at all), all heavily magic-related, weaponry in Madoka is far more mundane, with the main characters using weapons such as bows, swords and spears.
Homura Akemi is particularly notable for using real-life firearms and explosives to great effect, lacking weapons of her own.
Appearance
Episode 1
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 2
Episode 3
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 4
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 5
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 6
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 7
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 8
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 9
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 10
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 11
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|
Episode 12
Image | Name | Description |
---|---|---|