Manga Time Kirara Magica: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
(→Series: update chapter counts) |
||
Line 348: | Line 348: | ||
:''See also:'' [[Manga Time Kirara Magica/Oneshots]] | :''See also:'' [[Manga Time Kirara Magica/Oneshots]] | ||
*Updated as of Volume 29.* | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" style="text-align:left; background:#ffffff;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" width="100%" style="text-align:left; background:#ffffff;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 395: | Line 397: | ||
|[[Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica]] | |[[Mahou Shoujobu Madoka Magica]] | ||
|Hige | |Hige | ||
| | |26<ref>No chapters in volumes 5 and 7.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|[[Puella Magi Homura Tamura|Puella Magi Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~]] | |[[Puella Magi Homura Tamura|Puella Magi Homura Tamura ~Parallel Worlds Do Not Remain Parallel Forever~]] | ||
|[http://afro.futene.net/ afro] | |[http://afro.futene.net/ afro] | ||
| | |30<ref>Two chapters in volumes 6 and 15.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.28|Volume 28]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|[[Pomu Magi]] | |[[Pomu Magi]] | ||
|[http://www005.upp.so-net.ne.jp/doraneko-21 Tsukumo] | |[http://www005.upp.so-net.ne.jp/doraneko-21 Tsukumo] | ||
| | |33<ref>Two chapters in volumes 5, 11, 14, and 18.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.29|Volume 29]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|[[The Veranda of Madoka]] | |[[The Veranda of Madoka]] | ||
|[http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=303833 PAPA] | |[http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=303833 PAPA] | ||
| | |31<ref>Two chapters in volumes 7, 8 and 14. </ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol. | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.28|Volume 28]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|[[Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi]] | |[[Mitakihara Kindergarten Mahougumi]] | ||
|[http://linco.jp/ linco] | |[http://linco.jp/ linco] | ||
| | |27<ref>Two chapters in volume 22</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 432: | ||
|[[Mami Tomoe's Everyday Life]] | |[[Mami Tomoe's Everyday Life]] | ||
|[http://marie.saiin.net/~s-e-e Shinmai] | |[http://marie.saiin.net/~s-e-e Shinmai] | ||
| | |30<ref>Two chapters in volume 14.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 437: | Line 439: | ||
|[[Mitakihara Anti-Materials]] | |[[Mitakihara Anti-Materials]] | ||
|[http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=19317 Myama] | |[http://www.pixiv.net/member.php?id=19317 Myama] | ||
| | |22<ref>No chapters in volume 10, 17, 22, 25, and 27 on.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1|Volume 1]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 451: | Line 453: | ||
|[[Floating Madoka]] | |[[Floating Madoka]] | ||
|Mei Aota | |Mei Aota | ||
| | |24<ref>Two chapters in volume 17.</ref> | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4|Volume 4]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4|Volume 4]] | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | ||
Line 465: | Line 467: | ||
|[[Kanameke]] | |[[Kanameke]] | ||
|[http://misachu.net/ Nash] | |[http://misachu.net/ Nash] | ||
| | |18 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9|Volume 9]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9|Volume 9]] | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | ||
Line 472: | Line 474: | ||
|[[Puella Magi Tart Magica|Puella Magi Tart Magica: The Legend of "Jeanne d'Arc"]] | |[[Puella Magi Tart Magica|Puella Magi Tart Magica: The Legend of "Jeanne d'Arc"]] | ||
|[http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | |[http://goldenpedone1.web.fc2.com/ Golden Pe Done] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 479: | Line 481: | ||
|[[Puella Magi Oriko Magica: Sadness Prayer]] | |[[Puella Magi Oriko Magica: Sadness Prayer]] | ||
|[[Kuroe Mura]] | |[[Kuroe Mura]] | ||
| | |20 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10|Volume 10]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background:#f2f2f2"|<small>'''Done'''</small> | ||
|[[Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Wraith Arc]] | |[[Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Wraith Arc]] | ||
|[[Hanokage]] | |[[Hanokage]] | ||
| | |9 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.20|Volume 20]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.20|Volume 20]] | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.28|Volume 28]] | |[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.28|Volume 28]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>''' | |style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | ||
|[[Homura | |[[Akemi Homura Will Try Harder Tomorrow!]] | ||
| | |[https://www.mangaupdates.com/authors.html?id=25698 Ushiro Hayahiro] | ||
| | |6 | ||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26|Volume 26]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|style="background:#e4ffe3"|<small>'''Ongoing'''</small> | |||
|[[Come in! Magica Bookstore]] | |||
|[https://www.mangaupdates.com/authors.html?id=35004 Terayama Den] | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.27|Volume 27]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:32, 2 June 2017
Manga Time Kirara Magica (まんがタイムきらら☆マギカ Manga Taimu Kirara☆Magika) is a Puella Magi-only magazine published bimonthly. Each issue contains information about the latest Madoka Magica releases, interviews with staff members, manga one-shots and serializations by various artists.
Kirara Magica was first announced in Manga Time Kirara Forward's June 2012 issue, and later in Manga Time Kirara Web's official Madoka Magica page. The magazine had its first issue released on June 8, 2012. Starting with the October 2013 issue, Manga Time Kirara Magica was published monthly until the end of 2013, where it was published bimonthly again. The February 2017 issue is the last issue to be released on a regular schedule. Future issues of the magazine will be published irregularly.
Note that Puella Magi Kazumi Magica and Puella Magi Suzune Magica were both serialized in Kirara Forward instead of Kirara Magica, so no information about them will be given here. More information about the Puella Magi Oriko Magica installments and the spin-offs Puella Magi Tart Magica and Puella Magi Madoka Magica: Wraith Arc can be found at their own pages.
Issues
Cover | Title | Release date | Illustration |
---|---|---|---|
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.1 | June 8, 2012 | Tea party with Madoka, Sayaka and Mami by Shaft | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.2 | August 9, 2012 | Illustration by Hanokage | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.3 | October 10, 2012 | Cover by Hanaharu Naruko | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.4 | December 10, 2012 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.5 | February 8, 2013 | Cover by Hanokage | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.6 | April 10, 2013 | Cover by Ume Aoki. | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.7 | June 10, 2013 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.8 | August 9, 2013 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.9 | October 10, 2013 | 3 part group cover with Madoka and Homura | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.10 | November 8, 2013 | 3 part group cover with Kyoko and Sayaka | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.11 | December 10, 2013 | 3 part group cover with Mami and Nagisa | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.12 | February 10, 2014 | Akuma Homura and Madoka | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.13 | April 10, 2014 | Tea party with Madoka, Mami and Nagisa Cover by Koi | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.14 | June 10, 2014 | ||
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.15 | August 8, 2014 | Mami in a casual outfit from "Mami's Everyday Life" | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.16 | October 10, 2014 | Akuma Homura | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.17 | December 10, 2014 | Madoka and Homura sharing scarves | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.18 | February 10, 2015 | Homura with her dark orb | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.19 | April 10, 2015 | Mami, Madoka, Nagisa and Sayaka in a cherry blossom field | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.20 | June 10, 2015 | Ultimate Madoka | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.21 | August 10, 2015 | Madoka & Homura Summer Time Fun | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.22 | October 9, 2015 | Madoka & Kyoko eating taiyaki | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.23 | December 10, 2015 | Christmas parte with Madoka, Sayaka, Mami and Bebe | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.24 | February 10, 2016 | Madoka and Sayaka | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.25 | April 10, 2016 | Madoka | |
Illustration by Aoki Ume
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.26 | June 10, 2016 | Homura | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.27 | August 9, 2016 | Madoka, Homura and Mami | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.28 | October 8, 2016 | Ultimate Madoka and Homura | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.29 | December 10, 2016 | Madoka, Sayaka and Kyoko | |
Contents:
| |||
Manga Time Kirara Magica Vol.30 | February 2, 2017 | Madoka and Homura | |
Contents:
|
Series
- See also: Manga Time Kirara Magica/Oneshots
- Updated as of Volume 29.*
- ↑ Two chapters in volume 16.
- ↑ No chapters in volumes 5 and 7.
- ↑ Two chapters in volumes 6 and 15.
- ↑ Two chapters in volumes 5, 11, 14, and 18.
- ↑ Two chapters in volumes 7, 8 and 14.
- ↑ Two chapters in volume 22
- ↑ Two chapters in volume 14.
- ↑ No chapters in volume 10, 17, 22, 25, and 27 on.
- ↑ Two chapters in volume 17.
Gallery
Vol.21 Bonus B5 clear file, illustration by Naoto Nakamura
Vol.25 illustration by Aoki Ume
See also
- Anthology
- Manga Time Kirara Forward Kazumi Serialization
- Manga Time Kirara Forward Suzune Serialization