Magia Record Soundtrack: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add Music Collection 2 track list (missing composer information though)) |
No edit summary |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div role="note" class="hatnote">''For other music, see [[Soundtrack]].''</div> | |||
[[File:Magia Record Music Collection Cover.jpg|thumb|250px|right|Music Collection 1 cover]] | |||
The music for the [[Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story: Magia Record|''Magia Record'']] mobile game. | |||
==Singles & Insert Songs== | ==Singles & Insert Songs== | ||
'''Opening Themes''' | |||
* "[[Kakawari]]" - The opening theme for the first story arc of the game. | * "[[Kakawari]]" - The opening theme for the first story arc of the game. | ||
* "[[Signal]]" - The image theme for the second story arc of the game. | * "[[Signal]]" - The image theme for the second story arc of the game. | ||
* "[[Utsuroi]]" - The opening theme for the second story arc of the game. | * "[[Utsuroi]]" - The opening theme for the second story arc of the game. | ||
'''Character Songs''' | |||
* "[[ | * "[[Yohaku no Honne]]" - Character song for [[Iroha Tamaki]]. It is used as the ending theme for Arc 1. | ||
* "[[cinis]]" - Character song for [[Kagome Satori]]. It is used frequently throughout Arc 2, and is also included in Music Collection 2. | |||
* "[[Kokuhou High End]]" - Character song for [[Sayuki Fumino]], used in [[Magia Record Story Sayuki Steps Up! desuu~|''Sayuki Steps Up! desuu~'']] and [[Magia Record Episode 3: Sorry for Making You My Friend|Episode 3]] of [[Magia Record Anime|the anime]]. | |||
* "[[ | |||
* "[[ | |||
* "[[Homemade]]" - Character song for Mikazuki Villa. | * "[[Homemade]]" - Character song for Mikazuki Villa. | ||
* "[[Sazanka no Ato]]" - Character | * "[[Fledge]]" - Character song for the [[Kamihama Magia Union]]. It is used as the ending theme for Arc 2, and was also released as a single on November 25, 2022. | ||
* "[[ | * "[[Bulimia]]" - Character song for [[Promised Blood]]. It is used in [[Magia Record Story Crimson Resolve|''Crimson Resolve'']] and Arc 2 Chapter 7, and is also included in Music Collection 2. | ||
* "[[ | * "[[Sazanka no Ato]]" - Character song for the [[Tokime Tribe]]. It is used in [[Magia Record Story The Green Jasper Diviners|''Green Jasper Diviners'']] and Arc 2 Chapter 9, and is also included in Music Collection 2. | ||
* "[[Ideology]]" - Character song for the [[Neo-Magius]]. It is used in [[Magia Record Story Dependence Blue|''Dependence Blue'']] and Arc 2 Chapter 10, and is also included in Music Collection 2. | |||
* "[[Ensou]]" - Character song for [[Folklore of Zero]]. It is used in [[Magia Record Story The Ash Grey Revolution|''Ashen Revolution'']] and Arc 2 Chapter 11, and was also released as a single on August 22, 2022. | |||
* "[[Kanaechao]]" - Character song for [[Kamiha☆Magica]]. | * "[[Kanaechao]]" - Character song for [[Kamiha☆Magica]]. | ||
== | ==Arc 1 OST== | ||
===Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection=== | ===Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection=== | ||
A soundtrack CD for the mobile game ''Magia Record'', containing music exclusive to that game. The second disc contains a 25-minute audio drama: {{nihongo|"Yeah, let's go to Suitoku Baths!"|「うん、水徳湯に行こう!」|"Un, sui-toku yu ni ikou!"|lead=yes}} | A soundtrack CD for the mobile game ''Magia Record'', containing music exclusive to that game. The second disc contains a 25-minute audio drama: {{nihongo|"Yeah, let's go to Suitoku Baths!"|「うん、水徳湯に行こう!」|"Un, sui-toku yu ni ikou!"|lead=yes}} | ||
Line 32: | Line 29: | ||
!style="width:5%"| # | !style="width:5%"| # | ||
!style="width:40%"| Title | !style="width:40%"| Title | ||
!style="width:20%"| | !style="width:20%"| Composer | ||
!style="width:5%"| Length | !style="width:5%"| Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 280: | Line 277: | ||
| 4:24 | | 4:24 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Arc 2 OST == | |||
===Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection 2=== | ===Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection 2=== | ||
====Disc cover and Insert==== | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Pmmm ost 2-1.jpg | |||
File:Pmmm ost 2-2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
====Disk 1==== | ====Disk 1==== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="width: 100%;" | ||
!style="width:5%"| # | !style="width:5%"| # | ||
!style="width:40%"| Title | !style="width:40%"| Title | ||
!style="width:20%"| | !style="width:20%"| Composer | ||
!style="width:5%"| Length | !style="width:5%"| Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Signal | | Signal | ||
| | | Takamitsu Ono | ||
| 3:45 | | 3:45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Utsuroi | | Utsuroi | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 3:52 | | 3:52 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| | | Kanaechao | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 3:51 | | 3:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Sazanka no Ato | | Sazanka no Ato | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 4:23 | | 4:23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Bulimia | | Bulimia | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 3:29 | | 3:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| | | Ideology | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 3:13 | | 3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| cinis | | cinis | ||
| | | Sho Watanabe | ||
| 3:41 | | 3:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Tokime Tribe | | Tokime Tribe | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 2:08 | | 2:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Country Side | | Country Side | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 1:54 | | 1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| In Nature | | In Nature | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 1:32 | | 1:32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Ritual | | Ritual | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 2:04 | | 2:04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Longing | | Longing | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 2:17 | | 2:17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Heritage | | Heritage | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 1:29 | | 1:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Dance in the War | | Dance in the War | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 1:40 | | 1:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Descended Battle | | Descended Battle | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 1:29 | | 1:29 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Promised Blood | | Promised Blood | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:36 | | 1:36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Daily Life | | Daily Life | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 2:15 | | 2:15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Funny Three | | Funny Three | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:38 | | 1:38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Mysterious Red | | Mysterious Red | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 2:01 | | 2:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Crimson Fear | | Crimson Fear | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:47 | | 1:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Pressure | | Pressure | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Bloody Battle | | Bloody Battle | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:48 | | 1:48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Battle Fanfare | | Battle Fanfare | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 2:01 | | 2:01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Neo Magius | | Neo Magius | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:37 | | 1:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Feather Rest | | Feather Rest | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:41 | | 1:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Fly High | | Fly High | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:25 | | 1:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Mystery | | Mystery | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:37 | | 1:37 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Frantic | | Frantic | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:35 | | 1:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| New Order | | New Order | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:24 | | 1:24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Battle Wings | | Battle Wings | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:54 | | 1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| New Era | | New Era | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 2:08 | | 2:08 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 449: | Line 451: | ||
!style="width:5%"| # | !style="width:5%"| # | ||
!style="width:40%"| Title | !style="width:40%"| Title | ||
!style="width:20%"| | !style="width:20%"| Composer | ||
!style="width:5%"| Length | !style="width:5%"| Length | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| Puella Care | | Puella Care | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| Travelling | | Travelling | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:08 | | 2:08 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| Trailer House | | Trailer House | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 1:35 | | 1:35 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| Mysterious Road | | Mysterious Road | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:07 | | 2:07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| Road to Nowhere | | Road to Nowhere | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:27 | | 2:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| Trip in the Dark | | Trip in the Dark | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:31 | | 2:31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| Folklore of 0 | | Folklore of 0 | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 2:30 | | 2:30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| Story Telling | | Story Telling | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| Old Days | | Old Days | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:27 | | 1:27 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| Gloomy | | Gloomy | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 2:00 | | 2:00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| Ambient | | Ambient | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:41 | | 1:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| Forbidden | | Forbidden | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:47 | | 1:47 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| Chain Battle | | Chain Battle | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:58 | | 1:58 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| Outbreak | | Outbreak | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 2:12 | | 2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| Sapphire | | Sapphire | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:12 | | 2:12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| Ruby | | Ruby | ||
| | | Saki Furuya | ||
| 2:06 | | 2:06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| Aqua Marine | | Aqua Marine | ||
| | | Kenji Katoh | ||
| 1:51 | | 1:51 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| Turquoise | | Turquoise | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 2:25 | | 2:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| Opal | | Opal | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 3:13 | | 3:13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| Pearl | | Pearl | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:40 | | 1:40 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21 | | 21 | ||
| Diamond | | Diamond | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:56 | | 1:56 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22 | | 22 | ||
| Garnet | | Garnet | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:46 | | 1:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23 | | 23 | ||
| Ordinary | | Ordinary | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:41 | | 1:41 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 24 | | 24 | ||
| Alone | | Alone | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 2:26 | | 2:26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| Night Combat | | Night Combat | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:49 | | 1:49 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26 | | 26 | ||
| Ignition | | Ignition | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:22 | | 1:22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27 | | 27 | ||
| Inferiority | | Inferiority | ||
| | | Kyohei Ozawa | ||
| 1:46 | | 1:46 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 28 | | 28 | ||
| Faint Breath | | Faint Breath | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:39 | | 1:39 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 29 | | 29 | ||
| Revive | | Revive | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba, Masayoshi Iimori | ||
| 1:54 | | 1:54 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| Counter Strike | | Counter Strike | ||
| | | Yasuhisa Inoue | ||
| 1:44 | | 1:44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| Double Christmas | | Double Christmas | ||
| | | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | ||
| 1:12 | | 1:12 | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Chapter Breakdown== | ||
===Prologue=== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width="100%" | |||
=== | ! width="400" | Album | ||
! scope="col" | Track name | |||
|- | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | | Madoka Magica Vol. 3 #2 || Quamobrem? | ||
! | |- | ||
! | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 || Salve, terrae magicae | ||
|- | |||
| Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 || Salve, terrae magicae | |||
|- | |||
| Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 || Salve, terrae magicae | |||
|- | |||
| Movie 3 #8 || one for all | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Movie 3 #8 || one for all | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Movie 3 #8 || one for all | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #9 || Puella in somnio | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Movie 3 #8 || one for all | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #9 || Puella in somnio | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #6 || Desiderium | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
| | ===Chapter 1=== | ||
| | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width="100%" | ||
! width="400" | Album | |||
! scope="col" | Track name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #12 || Remain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #15 || Anxiety | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| The | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #2 || Agmen clientum | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #16 || Touch One’s Heart | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #12 || Remain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #14 || Lost Tension | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 3 #2 || Quamobrem? | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #15 || Anxiety | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #3 || Venari strigas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #3 || Venari strigas | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #13 || Coordinator | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #12 || Remain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #16 || Touch One’s Heart | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #15 || Anxiety | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | かかわり || かかわり | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ===Chapter 2=== | ||
! | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" width="100%" | ||
! | ! width="400" | Album | ||
! scope="col" | Track name | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #12 || Remain | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #11 || To Remember | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #22 || Uwasa-san | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #15 || Anxiety | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #14 || Lost Tension | |||
|- | |||
| Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | Vol. 1 #18 || Creation | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #12 || Remain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #9 || Memories | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #15 || Anxiety | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Vol. 1 #24 || Into The Territory | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 || Pugna cum maga | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 04:08, 5 August 2023
For other music, see Soundtrack.
The music for the Magia Record mobile game.
Singles & Insert Songs
Opening Themes
- "Kakawari" - The opening theme for the first story arc of the game.
- "Signal" - The image theme for the second story arc of the game.
- "Utsuroi" - The opening theme for the second story arc of the game.
Character Songs
- "Yohaku no Honne" - Character song for Iroha Tamaki. It is used as the ending theme for Arc 1.
- "cinis" - Character song for Kagome Satori. It is used frequently throughout Arc 2, and is also included in Music Collection 2.
- "Kokuhou High End" - Character song for Sayuki Fumino, used in Sayuki Steps Up! desuu~ and Episode 3 of the anime.
- "Homemade" - Character song for Mikazuki Villa.
- "Fledge" - Character song for the Kamihama Magia Union. It is used as the ending theme for Arc 2, and was also released as a single on November 25, 2022.
- "Bulimia" - Character song for Promised Blood. It is used in Crimson Resolve and Arc 2 Chapter 7, and is also included in Music Collection 2.
- "Sazanka no Ato" - Character song for the Tokime Tribe. It is used in Green Jasper Diviners and Arc 2 Chapter 9, and is also included in Music Collection 2.
- "Ideology" - Character song for the Neo-Magius. It is used in Dependence Blue and Arc 2 Chapter 10, and is also included in Music Collection 2.
- "Ensou" - Character song for Folklore of Zero. It is used in Ashen Revolution and Arc 2 Chapter 11, and was also released as a single on August 22, 2022.
- "Kanaechao" - Character song for Kamiha☆Magica.
Arc 1 OST
Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection
A soundtrack CD for the mobile game Magia Record, containing music exclusive to that game. The second disc contains a 25-minute audio drama: "Yeah, let's go to Suitoku Baths!" (「うん、水徳湯に行こう!」 "Un, sui-toku yu ni ikou!")
# | Title | Composer | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Inception | Ryo Hurukawa | 2:13 |
2 | Infinite Battle | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:49 |
3 | First Contact | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:32 |
4 | Awaken | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:42 |
5 | Place to Hunt | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:33 |
6 | Intermediate | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:00 |
7 | Welcome to Mirrors | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:43 |
8 | Repeat Days | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:01 |
9 | Memories | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:10 |
10 | Twilight | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:02 |
11 | To Remember | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:03 |
12 | Remain | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:20 |
13 | Coordinator | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:28 |
14 | Lost Tension | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:13 |
15 | Anxiety | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:11 |
16 | Touch One’s Heart | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:07 |
17 | Be Terrified | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:54 |
18 | Creation | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:39 |
19 | Wings of Magius | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:52 |
20 | Full Moon | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:45 |
21 | The Imaginator | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:40 |
22 | Uwasa-san | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:13 |
23 | The Lecture | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:18 |
24 | Into The Territory | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:18 |
25 | Hotel Fenthope | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:09 |
26 | Thought of You | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:14 |
27 | Battle Fields | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:45 |
28 | Initiation Battle | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:50 |
29 | The Crow | Tatsuhiko Saiki | 1:30 |
30 | Magical Artist | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:51 |
31 | Calculated Future | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:58 |
32 | Last Dungeon | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:59 |
33 | Reunion | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:51 |
34 | The Other Side | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:35 |
35 | Battle Bell | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:02 |
36 | Depth in the Mirror | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:48 |
37 | One Day She Meets | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:10 |
38 | Sunshine of the Mind | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:32 |
39 | Day of Rest | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:23 |
40 | Plot | Ryo Hurukawa | 1:31 |
41 | Farewell | Tatsuhiko Saiki | 1:20 |
42 | Complex Home | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:14 |
43 | Painful Memories | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:24 |
44 | Inerasable | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:21 |
45 | This Morning | Tatsuhiko Saiki | 1:11 |
46 | There is | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:12 |
47 | Little Trick | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:16 |
48 | Hot Summer Day | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:29 |
49 | Kakawari | Sho Watanabe | 4:24 |
Arc 2 OST
Magia Record Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story Music Collection 2
Disc cover and Insert
Disk 1
# | Title | Composer | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Signal | Takamitsu Ono | 3:45 |
2 | Utsuroi | Sho Watanabe | 3:52 |
3 | Kanaechao | Sho Watanabe | 3:51 |
4 | Sazanka no Ato | Sho Watanabe | 4:23 |
5 | Bulimia | Sho Watanabe | 3:29 |
6 | Ideology | Sho Watanabe | 3:13 |
7 | cinis | Sho Watanabe | 3:41 |
8 | Tokime Tribe | Saki Furuya | 2:08 |
9 | Country Side | Saki Furuya | 1:54 |
10 | In Nature | Saki Furuya | 1:32 |
11 | Ritual | Saki Furuya | 2:04 |
12 | Longing | Saki Furuya | 2:17 |
13 | Heritage | Saki Furuya | 1:29 |
14 | Dance in the War | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:40 |
15 | Descended Battle | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:29 |
16 | Promised Blood | Kenji Katoh | 1:36 |
17 | Daily Life | Kenji Katoh | 2:15 |
18 | Funny Three | Kenji Katoh | 1:38 |
19 | Mysterious Red | Kenji Katoh | 2:01 |
20 | Crimson Fear | Kenji Katoh | 1:47 |
21 | Pressure | Kenji Katoh | 2:00 |
22 | Bloody Battle | Kenji Katoh | 1:48 |
23 | Battle Fanfare | Kenji Katoh | 2:01 |
24 | Neo Magius | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:37 |
25 | Feather Rest | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:41 |
26 | Fly High | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:25 |
27 | Mystery | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:37 |
28 | Frantic | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:35 |
29 | New Order | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:24 |
30 | Battle Wings | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:54 |
31 | New Era | Kyohei Ozawa | 2:08 |
Disk 2
# | Title | Composer | Length |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Puella Care | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:00 |
2 | Travelling | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:08 |
3 | Trailer House | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:35 |
4 | Mysterious Road | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:07 |
5 | Road to Nowhere | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:27 |
6 | Trip in the Dark | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:31 |
7 | Folklore of 0 | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:30 |
8 | Story Telling | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:00 |
9 | Old Days | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:27 |
10 | Gloomy | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:00 |
11 | Ambient | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:41 |
12 | Forbidden | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:47 |
13 | Chain Battle | Kenji Katoh | 1:58 |
14 | Outbreak | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:12 |
15 | Sapphire | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:12 |
16 | Ruby | Saki Furuya | 2:06 |
17 | Aqua Marine | Kenji Katoh | 1:51 |
18 | Turquoise | Yasuhisa Inoue | 2:25 |
19 | Opal | Yasuhisa Inoue | 3:13 |
20 | Pearl | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:40 |
21 | Diamond | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:56 |
22 | Garnet | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:46 |
23 | Ordinary | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:41 |
24 | Alone | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 2:26 |
25 | Night Combat | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:49 |
26 | Ignition | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:22 |
27 | Inferiority | Kyohei Ozawa | 1:46 |
28 | Faint Breath | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:39 |
29 | Revive | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba, Masayoshi Iimori | 1:54 |
30 | Counter Strike | Yasuhisa Inoue | 1:44 |
31 | Double Christmas | Naoki "naotyu-" Chiba | 1:12 |
Chapter Breakdown
Prologue
Album | Track name |
---|---|
Madoka Magica Vol. 3 #2 | Quamobrem? |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 | Salve, terrae magicae |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 | Salve, terrae magicae |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #2 | Salve, terrae magicae |
Movie 3 #8 | one for all |
Movie 3 #8 | one for all |
Movie 3 #8 | one for all |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #9 | Puella in somnio |
Movie 3 #8 | one for all |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #9 | Puella in somnio |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #6 | Desiderium |
Chapter 1
Album | Track name |
---|---|
Vol. 1 #12 | Remain |
Vol. 1 #15 | Anxiety |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #2 | Agmen clientum |
Vol. 1 #16 | Touch One’s Heart |
Vol. 1 #12 | Remain |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #14 | Lost Tension |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Madoka Magica Vol. 3 #2 | Quamobrem? |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #15 | Anxiety |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |
Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #3 | Venari strigas |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Madoka Magica Vol. 2 #3 | Venari strigas |
Vol. 1 #13 | Coordinator |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #12 | Remain |
Vol. 1 #16 | Touch One’s Heart |
Vol. 1 #15 | Anxiety |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
かかわり | かかわり |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Chapter 2
Album | Track name |
---|---|
Vol. 1 #12 | Remain |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #11 | To Remember |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #22 | Uwasa-san |
Vol. 1 #15 | Anxiety |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #14 | Lost Tension |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #18 | Creation |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #12 | Remain |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #9 | Memories |
Vol. 1 #15 | Anxiety |
Vol. 1 #24 | Into The Territory |
Madoka Magica Vol. 1 #13 | Pugna cum maga |