Magia Record Anime Dubbing Cast: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Could probably use a better format, title, linking. Keep in mind that Anireco S3 never got a Russian dub. Also a WIP.) |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Character !! Japanese !! English !! Russian<ref>https://www.kinopoisk.ru/film/1228854/cast/who_is/voice/</ref> !! Mexican Spanish | ! Character !! Japanese !! English<ref>https://dubbing.fandom.com/wiki/Magia_Record:_Puella_Magi_Madoka_Magica_Side_Story</ref> !! Russian<ref>https://www.kinopoisk.ru/film/1228854/cast/who_is/voice/</ref> !! Mexican Spanish<ref>https://doblaje.fandom.com/es/wiki/Magia_Record:_Puella_Magi_Madoka_Magica_Side_Story</ref>!! Brazilian Portuguese | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Iroha Tamaki]] || Momo Asakura || Kira Buckland || Anastasiya Portnaya || Valeria Mejía | | [[Iroha Tamaki]] || Momo Asakura || Kira Buckland || Anastasiya Portnaya || Valeria Mejía || Mayara Stefane | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Yachiyo Nanami]] || Sora Amamiya || Erika Harlacher || Tatyana Shamarina<ref>Originally credited as "Tatyana Borzova", however, from Season 2 she is credited as Tatyana Shamarina.</ref> || María García | | [[Yachiyo Nanami]] || Sora Amamiya || Erika Harlacher || Tatyana Shamarina<ref>Originally credited as "Tatyana Borzova", however, from Season 2 she is credited as Tatyana Shamarina.</ref> || María García || Carol Sodré | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tsuruno Yui]] || Shiina Natsukawa || Marieve Herington || Anna Mosolova || Stefanie Izquierdo | | [[Tsuruno Yui]] || Shiina Natsukawa || Marieve Herington || Anna Mosolova || Stefanie Izquierdo || Carla Martelli | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felicia Mitsuki]] || Ayane Sakura || Lizzie Freeman || Irina Evtyagina || Estefanía Piedra | | [[Felicia Mitsuki]] || Ayane Sakura || Lizzie Freeman || Irina Evtyagina || Estefanía Piedra || Nina Carvalho | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sana Futaba]] || Yui Ogura || Ryan Bartley || Irina Evtyagina || Melissa Hernández | | [[Sana Futaba]] || Yui Ogura || Ryan Bartley || Irina Evtyagina || Melissa Hernández || Juliana Shibata | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kuroe]] || Kana Hanazawa || Faye Mata || Anna Mosolova || Elizabeth Infante || Tuty Nonato | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kyubey]] <br> [[Lil' Kyubey]] || Emiri Katou || Cassandra Lee || Anna Mosolova || Susana Moreno || Bianca Lua | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Rena Minami]] || Kaori Ishihara || Erica Mendez || Ekaterina Popova || Auri Maya || Suelen Targin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Momoko Togame]] || Mikako Komatsu || Erica Lindbeck || Polina Rtishcheva || Gaby Hernández || Manuela Origuella | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kaede Akino]] || Ayaka Ohashi || Brianna Knickerbocker || Irina Evtyagina || Regina Tiscareño || Azumi Botsu | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tsukuyo Amane]] || Maaya Uchida || Jennie Kwan || Ekaterina Popova || Iarel Verduzco || Mari Haruno | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Tsukasa Amane]] || Aya Uchida || Kayli Mills || Ekaterina Popova || Montserrat Aguilar || Stephany Custodi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mifuyu Azusa]] || Mai Nakahara || Allegra Clark || Polina Rtishcheva || Jessica Ángeles || Mari Guedes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Alina Gray]] || Ayana Taketatsu || Cherami Leigh || Tatyana Shamarina || Verania Ortiz || Andressa Bodê | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Touka Satomi]] || Rie Kugimiya || Michelle Marie || Tatyana Shamarina || Vanessa Olea || Isabella Guarnieri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Nemu Hiiragi]] || Sumire Morohoshi || Mela Lee || Anna Mosolova || Victoria Ramírez || Kari Amaral | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ui Tamaki]] || Manaka Iwami || Lisa Reimold || Irina Evtyagina || Danna Alcalá || Luana Stteger | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mitama Yakumo]] || Yui Horie || Dawn M. Bennett || Anna Mosolova || Nycolle González || Michelle Zampieri | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Kanagi Izumi]] || Sayaka Senbongi || Jeannie Tirado || Polina Rtishcheva || Abril Ramos || Ana Paula Schneider | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Madoka Kaname]] || Aoi Yuuki || Christine Marie Cabanos || Veronika Nefyodova || Amanda Hinojosa || Carol Ruis | ||
|- | |||
| [[Homura Akemi]] || Chiwa Saitou || Cristina Vee || Irina Evtyagina || Fernanda Ornelas || Samantha Rossetti | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mami Tomoe]] || Kaori Mizuhashi || Carrie Keranen || Ekaterina Popova || María José Guerrero || Mariana Pozatto | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kyoko Sakura]] || Ai Nonaka || Lauren Landa || Polina Rtishcheva || Itzel Mendoza || Juliana Yamada | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sayaka Miki]] || Eri Kitamura || Sarah Williams || Anastasiya Portnaya || Ana Lucía Ramos || Maitê Cunha | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mel Anna]] || Kanon Takao || Faye Mata || Ekaterina Popova || Sary Katz || Thay Marciano | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kanae Yukino]] || Nanako Mori || Abby Trott || Anna Mosolova || Karen Vallejo || Marina Menezes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uwasa_of_the_Anonymous_AI|Ai-chan]] || Hitomi Sasaki || Laura Stahl || Polina Rtishcheva || Cynthia Chong || Marcela de Barros | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ren Isuzu]] || Yuka Ozaki || Kimberly Woods || ? || Paola Echeverría || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mayu Kozue]] || Yuka Aisaka || ? || ? || Melissa Gutiérrez || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Shigure Miyabi]] || Akari Kito || Jackie Lastra<ref>Voice Actress Speculated</ref> || Aleksandra Kuragina || Lupita Leal || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Akira Shinobu]] || Tomo Muranaka || Allegra Clark || Tatyana Shamarina || Alex Delint<ref>Originally credited as "Alejandra Delint", however, Alex came out as a non binary actor and changed their name to "Alex Delint" in July of 2023.</ref> || Carol Martinni | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meiyui Chun]] || Asuka Nishi || Corina Boettger || Polina Rtishcheva || Erika Ugalde || Ana Paula Schneider | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kako Natsume]] || Eri Suzuki || Deneen Melody || Ekaterina Popova || Elena Chami || Wallquiria Santos | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nanaka Tokiwa]] || Mao Ichimichi || Justine Huxley || Anna Mosolova || Monserrat Mendoza || Mayra Antunes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ikumi Makino]] || Hina Kino || Deva Marie Gregory || ?|| Ximena de Anda || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ryo Midori]] || Maki Kawase || Erica Lindbeck<ref>Voice Actress Speculated</ref> ||? || Leyla Rangel || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eternal Sakura]] || Minori Suzuki || Mela Lee<ref>Voice Actress Speculated</ref> ||? || Valeria Mejía || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kuro (くろ)| Kuro]] || Yukako Kiuchi || Skyler Davenport<ref>Voice Actress Speculated</ref> ||-<ref>Character was voiced only in the Final Season, which was never dubbed into Russian.</ref> || Pamela Mendoza || ? | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kazuko Saotome]] || Junko Iwao ||Karen Strassman || Marina Volkova || Liliana Barba || Mariana Ferrari | |||
|} | |} | ||
<references /> | <references /> |
Latest revision as of 06:47, 22 September 2023
Character | Japanese | English[1] | Russian[2] | Mexican Spanish[3] | Brazilian Portuguese |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Iroha Tamaki | Momo Asakura | Kira Buckland | Anastasiya Portnaya | Valeria Mejía | Mayara Stefane |
Yachiyo Nanami | Sora Amamiya | Erika Harlacher | Tatyana Shamarina[4] | María García | Carol Sodré |
Tsuruno Yui | Shiina Natsukawa | Marieve Herington | Anna Mosolova | Stefanie Izquierdo | Carla Martelli |
Felicia Mitsuki | Ayane Sakura | Lizzie Freeman | Irina Evtyagina | Estefanía Piedra | Nina Carvalho |
Sana Futaba | Yui Ogura | Ryan Bartley | Irina Evtyagina | Melissa Hernández | Juliana Shibata |
Kuroe | Kana Hanazawa | Faye Mata | Anna Mosolova | Elizabeth Infante | Tuty Nonato |
Kyubey Lil' Kyubey |
Emiri Katou | Cassandra Lee | Anna Mosolova | Susana Moreno | Bianca Lua |
Rena Minami | Kaori Ishihara | Erica Mendez | Ekaterina Popova | Auri Maya | Suelen Targin |
Momoko Togame | Mikako Komatsu | Erica Lindbeck | Polina Rtishcheva | Gaby Hernández | Manuela Origuella |
Kaede Akino | Ayaka Ohashi | Brianna Knickerbocker | Irina Evtyagina | Regina Tiscareño | Azumi Botsu |
Tsukuyo Amane | Maaya Uchida | Jennie Kwan | Ekaterina Popova | Iarel Verduzco | Mari Haruno |
Tsukasa Amane | Aya Uchida | Kayli Mills | Ekaterina Popova | Montserrat Aguilar | Stephany Custodi |
Mifuyu Azusa | Mai Nakahara | Allegra Clark | Polina Rtishcheva | Jessica Ángeles | Mari Guedes |
Alina Gray | Ayana Taketatsu | Cherami Leigh | Tatyana Shamarina | Verania Ortiz | Andressa Bodê |
Touka Satomi | Rie Kugimiya | Michelle Marie | Tatyana Shamarina | Vanessa Olea | Isabella Guarnieri |
Nemu Hiiragi | Sumire Morohoshi | Mela Lee | Anna Mosolova | Victoria Ramírez | Kari Amaral |
Ui Tamaki | Manaka Iwami | Lisa Reimold | Irina Evtyagina | Danna Alcalá | Luana Stteger |
Mitama Yakumo | Yui Horie | Dawn M. Bennett | Anna Mosolova | Nycolle González | Michelle Zampieri |
Kanagi Izumi | Sayaka Senbongi | Jeannie Tirado | Polina Rtishcheva | Abril Ramos | Ana Paula Schneider |
Madoka Kaname | Aoi Yuuki | Christine Marie Cabanos | Veronika Nefyodova | Amanda Hinojosa | Carol Ruis |
Homura Akemi | Chiwa Saitou | Cristina Vee | Irina Evtyagina | Fernanda Ornelas | Samantha Rossetti |
Mami Tomoe | Kaori Mizuhashi | Carrie Keranen | Ekaterina Popova | María José Guerrero | Mariana Pozatto |
Kyoko Sakura | Ai Nonaka | Lauren Landa | Polina Rtishcheva | Itzel Mendoza | Juliana Yamada |
Sayaka Miki | Eri Kitamura | Sarah Williams | Anastasiya Portnaya | Ana Lucía Ramos | Maitê Cunha |
Mel Anna | Kanon Takao | Faye Mata | Ekaterina Popova | Sary Katz | Thay Marciano |
Kanae Yukino | Nanako Mori | Abby Trott | Anna Mosolova | Karen Vallejo | Marina Menezes |
Ai-chan | Hitomi Sasaki | Laura Stahl | Polina Rtishcheva | Cynthia Chong | Marcela de Barros |
Ren Isuzu | Yuka Ozaki | Kimberly Woods | ? | Paola Echeverría | ? |
Mayu Kozue | Yuka Aisaka | ? | ? | Melissa Gutiérrez | ? |
Shigure Miyabi | Akari Kito | Jackie Lastra[5] | Aleksandra Kuragina | Lupita Leal | ? |
Akira Shinobu | Tomo Muranaka | Allegra Clark | Tatyana Shamarina | Alex Delint[6] | Carol Martinni |
Meiyui Chun | Asuka Nishi | Corina Boettger | Polina Rtishcheva | Erika Ugalde | Ana Paula Schneider |
Kako Natsume | Eri Suzuki | Deneen Melody | Ekaterina Popova | Elena Chami | Wallquiria Santos |
Nanaka Tokiwa | Mao Ichimichi | Justine Huxley | Anna Mosolova | Monserrat Mendoza | Mayra Antunes |
Ikumi Makino | Hina Kino | Deva Marie Gregory | ? | Ximena de Anda | ? |
Ryo Midori | Maki Kawase | Erica Lindbeck[7] | ? | Leyla Rangel | ? |
Eternal Sakura | Minori Suzuki | Mela Lee[8] | ? | Valeria Mejía | ? |
Kuro | Yukako Kiuchi | Skyler Davenport[9] | -[10] | Pamela Mendoza | ? |
Kazuko Saotome | Junko Iwao | Karen Strassman | Marina Volkova | Liliana Barba | Mariana Ferrari |
- ↑ https://dubbing.fandom.com/wiki/Magia_Record:_Puella_Magi_Madoka_Magica_Side_Story
- ↑ https://www.kinopoisk.ru/film/1228854/cast/who_is/voice/
- ↑ https://doblaje.fandom.com/es/wiki/Magia_Record:_Puella_Magi_Madoka_Magica_Side_Story
- ↑ Originally credited as "Tatyana Borzova", however, from Season 2 she is credited as Tatyana Shamarina.
- ↑ Voice Actress Speculated
- ↑ Originally credited as "Alejandra Delint", however, Alex came out as a non binary actor and changed their name to "Alex Delint" in July of 2023.
- ↑ Voice Actress Speculated
- ↑ Voice Actress Speculated
- ↑ Voice Actress Speculated
- ↑ Character was voiced only in the Final Season, which was never dubbed into Russian.