User:Mokyubacky: Difference between revisions
Mokyubacky (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Mokyubacky (talk | contribs) (→Doppel) |
||
Line 520: | Line 520: | ||
| [[File:Iroha doppel card.png|275px]] | | [[File:Iroha doppel card.png|275px]] | ||
| Archive | | Archive | ||
| | | Iroha Tamaki | ||
| [Archaic] | | [Archaic] | ||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|GIOVANNA}}</span> | <span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|GIOVANNA}}</span> | ||
| Giovanna | | Giovanna | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:CAMPANELLA.jpg|275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Yachiyo Nanami]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CAMPANELLA}}</span> | |||
| Campanella | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Yachiyo doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Yachiyo Nanami | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CAMPANELLA}}</span> | |||
| Campanella | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Tsuruno Yui]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|YU HONG}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Tsuruno doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Tsuruno Yui | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|YU HONG}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:55837907 1151887901681930 511409967912189952 n.jpg|275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Sana Futaba]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|THERESIA}}</span> | |||
| Theresia | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:55600299 2376264249073901 1639039320645959680 o.jpg|275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Sana Futaba]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|THERESIA}}</span> | |||
| Theresia | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2019-03-25-15-56-17.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Sana Futaba | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|THERESIA}}</span> | |||
| Theresia | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Felicia Mitsuki]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|BEATRICE}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Felicia Doppel Card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Felicia Mitsuki | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|BEATRICE}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Mifuyu Azusa]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HEVELIUS}}</span> | |||
| Hevelius | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Mifuyu doppel card.jpg|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Mifuyu Azusa | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|HEVELIUS}}</span> | |||
| Hevelius | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Touka Satomi]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|PENNEN}}</span><br /> | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|NOLDE}}</span><br /> | |||
| Pennen<br>Nolde | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Touka doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Touka Satomi | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|PENNEN・NOLDE}}</span> | |||
| Pennen Nolde | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Screenshot 2017-11-13-01-20-00.png|275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Alina Gray]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|OLD}}</span><br /> | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|DROTHY}}</span><br /> | |||
| Old<br>Drothy | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Alina doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Alina Gray | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|OLD DROTHY}}</span> | |||
| Old Drothy | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Minami doppel.jpg|275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Rena Minami]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CENDRILLON}}</span> | |||
| Cendrillon | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Rena Doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Rena Minami | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|CENDRILLON}}</span> | |||
| Cendrillon | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Momoko Togame]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ELFRIEDE}}</span> | |||
| Elfriede | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Momoko doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Momoko Togame | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ELFRIEDE}}</span> | |||
| Elfriede | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[Kaede Akino]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ZOLA}}</span> | |||
| Zola | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Kaede Doppel card.png|275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| Kaede Akino | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|ZOLA}}</span> | |||
| Zola | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Battle Cut-in | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [[275px]] | |||
| Archive | |||
| [[]] | |||
| [Archaic] | |||
<span style="font-size:large">{{Runes|}}</span> | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[275px]] | | [[275px]] |
Revision as of 06:36, 1 December 2020
Hello. My name is Mokyubacky. Mainly, I'm going to share some little information about witches and Doppels.
I'm not good at English, so I'm using a translation tool. I'd really appreciate if you correct my weird or mistaken English.
By the way, I can provide information about Japanese idioms and folklore, which have less information in English. For example, On the Internet, there are almost not information about Gokumon and Mitsumata-fuchi in English. I think I can help in such cases. Please feel free to talk to me.
I'm currently working on editing individual Uwasa pages (Thank you Mr. Sondenise! And sorry, my work is slow...) to add the information about the Uwasa changed in the anime. If you have any information, please add it!
My fan work
- I summarized the information about Kimochi with Bagua. I relinquished all copyright about it, so anyone can use this document without permission (Sorry, this in in Japanese).
Other fan work
- This fanwork was created by twitter user @chiki3839. You can search for which characters are in which stories in Magia Record Game. It's very useful and great work, so I introduce it here.
To Do List
- Prepare images of the game's Uwasa barriers for comparison.
- List of Runes in Magia Record Game. Magia Record Story A la Carte Valentine, Magia Record Story The Ribbon at the Brink Where the Waves Break, Ending movie and more.
- Organize information about insects. Ui Tamaki, Sunao Toki and Gertrud
- Add more etymological trivia about Doppel, Witches and Uwasa.
I will take a little break for editing works.
Sand Box
Runes listing and translation for Magia Record Game. List of Runes in the Anime is in the page.
Witch
This list has been collapsed as it is long.
Image | Where appears | Transcription | Translation |
---|---|---|---|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
PATRICIA |
Patricia |
Archive (#101) | [Archaic]
PATRICIA |
Patricia | |
Archive (#102) | [Archaic]
MATHIEU |
Mathieu | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
ZENOBIA |
Zenobia |
Archive (#103) | [Archaic]
ZENOBIA |
Zenobia | |
Archive (#104) | [Archaic]
ZABAII |
Zabaii | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
CANDY |
Candy |
Archive (#105) | [Archaic]
CANDY |
Candy | |
Archive (#106) | [Archaic]
HAROLD |
Harold | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
REBECCA |
Rebecca |
Archive (#107) | [Archaic]
REBECCA |
Rebecca | |
Archive (#108) | [Archaic]
JOSEPH |
Joseph | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
STACEY |
Stacey |
In Witch's Barrier | (on milk cartons) [Archaic] |
INU MILK ICHIGO MILK | |
Archive (#111) | [Archaic]
STACEY |
Stacey | |
Archive (#112) | [Archaic]
EKATERINA |
Ekaterina | |
Archive (#115) | [Archaic]
ECHO |
Echo | |
Archive (#116) | [Archaic]
ECHO |
Echo | |
Archive (#117) | [Archaic]
ECHO |
Echo | |
Archive (#118) | [Archaic]
ECHO |
Echo | |
Witch's emblem | [Archaic]
MIRRORS |
Mirrors | |
275px | In Witch's Barrier | [Archaic]
WEL COME |
Welcome to Mirrors |
Archive (#119) | [Archaic]
KIRICO |
Kirico Keepers | |
Archive (#120) | [Archaic]
KIRICO |
Kirico Keepers | |
Archive (#121) | [Archaic]
KIRICO |
Kirico Keepers
| |
Archive (#122) | [Archaic]
KIRICO |
Kirico Keepers
| |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
TERESA |
Teresa |
Witch's emblem | [Archaic]
TERESA |
Teresa | |
Archive (#126) | [Archaic]
TERESA |
Teresa | |
Archive (#127) | [Archaic]
HUYGENS |
Huygens | |
Archive (#130) | [Archaic]
ANTHONY |
Anthony | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
SHIN |
Shin |
Archive (#131) | [Archaic]
SHIN |
Shin | |
Archive (#132) | [Archaic]
KOTORI |
Kotori | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
MATASABURO |
Matasaburo |
Archive (#135) | [Archaic]
MATASABURO |
Matasaburo | |
Archive (#136) | [Archaic]
ZAKURO |
Zakuro | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
DURBAR |
Durbar |
Archive (#137) | [Archaic]
DURBAR |
Durbar | |
Archive (#138) | [Archaic]
PATAN |
Patan | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
PAOLA |
Paola |
Archive (#141) | [Archaic]
PAOLA |
Paola | |
Archive (#142) | [Archaic]
BONA |
Bona | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
GERTRUD |
Gertrud |
Archive (#145) | [Archaic]
GERTRUD |
Gertrud | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
LUCY |
Lucy |
Archive (#149) | [Archaic]
LUCY |
Lucy | |
Archive (#150) | [Archaic]
COCO |
Coco | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
LUCY |
Uhrmann |
Archive (#151) | [Archaic]
UHRMANN |
Uhrmann | |
Archive (#152) | [Archaic]
BARTELS |
Bartels | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
CHARLOTTE |
Charlotte |
Archive (#153) | [Archaic]
CHARLOTTE |
Charlotte | |
Archive (#154) | [Archaic]
PYOTR |
Pyotr | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
SHITORI EGUMO |
Shitori Egumo |
Archive (#155) | [Archaic]
SHITORI |
Shitori Egumo | |
Archive (#156) | [Archaic]
SHITORI |
Shitori Egumo | |
Archive (#157) | [Archaic]
OSCAR |
Oscar | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
ALBERTINE |
Albertine |
In Witch's Barrier | [Archaic]
ANJA |
Anja Wachsmalstift | |
Archive (#160) | [Archaic]
ALBERTINE |
Albertine | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
ETTEILLA |
Etteilla |
on Witch's Tarot | [Archaic]
12 |
12 THE HANGEDMAN | |
on Witch's Tarot | [Archaic]
13 |
13 THE DEATH | |
on Witch's Tarot | [Archaic]
15 |
15 THE DEVIL | |
on Witch's Tarot | [Archaic]
16 |
16 THE TOWER | |
on Witch's Tarot | [Archaic]
18 |
18 THE MOON | |
Archive (#161) | [Archaic]
ETTEILLA |
Etteilla | |
Archive (#162) | [Archaic]
ISABEAU |
Isabeau | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [Archaic]
OSHITI |
Oshiti |
In Witch's Barrier | [Archaic]
OSHITI |
Oshiti | |
Archive (#163) | [Archaic]
OSHITI |
Oshiti | |
Archive (#164) | [Archaic]
SUZUGAMORI |
Suzugamori |
Doppel
This list has been collapsed as it is long.
Image | Where appears | Whose | Transcription | Translation |
---|---|---|---|---|
275px | Battle Cut-in | Iroha Tamaki | [Archaic]
GIOVANNA |
Giovanna |
Archive | Iroha Tamaki | [Archaic]
GIOVANNA |
Giovanna | |
Battle Cut-in | Yachiyo Nanami | [Archaic]
CAMPANELLA |
Campanella | |
Archive | Yachiyo Nanami | [Archaic]
CAMPANELLA |
Campanella | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | Tsuruno Yui | [Archaic]
YU HONG |
|
Archive | Tsuruno Yui | [Archaic]
YU HONG |
||
Battle Cut-in | Sana Futaba | [Archaic]
THERESIA |
Theresia | |
Battle Cut-in | Sana Futaba | [Archaic]
THERESIA |
Theresia | |
Archive | Sana Futaba | [Archaic]
THERESIA |
Theresia | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | Felicia Mitsuki | [Archaic]
BEATRICE |
|
Archive | Felicia Mitsuki | [Archaic]
BEATRICE |
||
275px | Battle Cut-in | Mifuyu Azusa | [Archaic]
HEVELIUS |
Hevelius |
Archive | Mifuyu Azusa | [Archaic]
HEVELIUS |
Hevelius | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | Touka Satomi | [Archaic]
PENNEN |
Pennen Nolde |
Archive | Touka Satomi | [Archaic]
PENNEN・NOLDE |
Pennen Nolde | |
Battle Cut-in | Alina Gray | [Archaic]
OLD |
Old Drothy | |
Archive | Alina Gray | [Archaic]
OLD DROTHY |
Old Drothy | |
Battle Cut-in | Rena Minami | [Archaic]
CENDRILLON |
Cendrillon | |
Archive | Rena Minami | [Archaic]
CENDRILLON |
Cendrillon | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | Momoko Togame | [Archaic]
ELFRIEDE |
Elfriede |
Archive | Momoko Togame | [Archaic]
ELFRIEDE |
Elfriede | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | Kaede Akino | [Archaic]
ZOLA |
Zola |
Archive | Kaede Akino | [Archaic]
ZOLA |
Zola | |
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Battle Cut-in | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
|
275px | Archive | [[]] | [Archaic]
|
Others
Image | Where appears | Transcription | Translation |
---|---|---|---|
File:Prologue movie Rune.jpg | Prologue movie | [Archaic] BITTE FINDEN SIE MICH |
BITTE FINDEN SIE MICH 2017 |
Battle | [Musical]
a, e, e, o, o, r, r, r, y |
a, e, e, o, o, r, r, r, y | |
Battle | [Musical]
a, c, e, e, o, o, r, r, r |
a, c, e, e, o, o, r, r, r | |
Battle | [Archaic]
A, B, E, L, O, SS, T |
A, B, E, L, O, SS, T (BOSS BATTLE) | |
Transformation movie of Madoka Kaname | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Homura Akemi (Eyeglass Ver.) | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Sayaka Miki | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Mami Tomoe | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Kyoko Sakura | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Nagisa Momoe | [Archaic]
DAS EWIG WEIBLICHE |
DAS EWIG WEIBLICHE | |
Transformation movie of Ultimate Madoka | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOKA MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Ultimate Madoka | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOKA MAGICA | |
Transformation movie of Ultimate Madoka | [Archaic]
DAS EWIG WEIBLICHE |
DAS EWIG WEIBLICHE | |
Magia Record Story A la Carte Valentine | [Modern] puella magi |
puella magi MADOK | |
Magia Record Story The Ribbon at the Brink Where the Waves Break | [Archaic]
HOMURA HOMURA |
Homura Homura Okite Homura Okite | |
ED Movie | [Archaic]
WACHSMALSTIFT |
WACHSMALSTIFT | |
ED Movie | [Archaic]
SEE YOU |
See You |